Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Spanner Open Jaw Double Ended,Pliers Sidecutting 200 Mm,Padlocks Ig 4 Levers 50 Mm,Pliers Sidecutting
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5246104
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 03, 2024 19:09
End Date
Expired 24/08/2024

Expired 740 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 L D ENTERPRISES - 24-08-2024 13:58:29 N/A Qualified
2 M/S HS TRADING COMPANY - 24-08-2024 13:40:16 N/A Qualified
3 ROHIT INFOTECH - 24-08-2024 13:49:13 N/A Qualified
4 UNIVERSAL TRADING CORPORATION - 21-08-2024 11:19:57 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ROHIT INFOTECH Item Categories : SPANNER OPEN JAW DOUBLE ENDED,PLIERS SIDECUTTING 200MM,PADLOCKS IG 4 LEVERS 50MM,PLIERS SIDECUTTING 35736.00 L1
2 M/S HS TRADING COMPANY Item Categories : SPANNER OPEN JAW DOUBLE ENDED,PLIERS SIDECUTTING 200MM,PADLOCKS IG 4 LEVERS 50MM,PLIERS SIDECUTTING 35820.00 L2
3 L D ENTERPRISES Item Categories : SPANNER OPEN JAW DOUBLE ENDED,PLIERS SIDECUTTING 200MM,PADLOCKS IG 4 LEVERS 50MM,PLIERS SIDECUTTING 40200.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise