Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Swing Check Valve Nrv 50 Mm, Pn 1.6,Swing Check Valve Nrv 65 Mm, Pn 1.6,Swing Check Valve Nrv 80 Mm, P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3592122 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 20, 2023 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITEDESSAAR ENGINEERSESSAAR ENGINEERSKAMALA VALVES & ENG...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kalidoss
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Salem Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A TO Z VALVES MFG. CO. | - | 11-07-2023 00:00:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | ADHIRAS ENGINEERING | - | 11-07-2023 12:56:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | AEGIS VALVES INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 10-07-2023 16:12:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | ANAND INDUSTRIES | - | 11-07-2023 14:48:21 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | ARM PIPING ZONE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 09:39:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | CAIR INDIA | - | 22-06-2023 15:37:30 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | CREST INDUSTRIALS | - | 21-06-2023 14:12:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | DURGA VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 10:46:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 9 | ESSAAR ENGINEERS | - | 11-07-2023 14:26:28 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | FLUID VALVE MANUFACTURING COMPANY | - | 11-07-2023 13:37:32 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 11 | FLUID-O-MECH CONTROLS INC | - | 11-07-2023 14:07:25 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 12 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-07-2023 19:10:49 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | GETWAY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 14:58:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 14 | H. SARKER & COMPANY VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 22-06-2023 10:28:24 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | KAMALA VALVES & ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 28-06-2023 11:03:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 16 | LEADER VALVES LTD | - | 07-07-2023 15:36:00 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | - | 11-07-2023 13:58:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 18 | R S EQUIPMENT & MFG. CO. | - | 08-07-2023 10:09:00 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 19 | S & M INDUSTRIAL VALVES LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 16:14:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | SHALIMAR VALVES PVT LTD | - | 10-07-2023 15:20:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 21 | STS VALVES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-06-2023 18:49:23 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 22 | VIP VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-07-2023 17:08:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 23 | XSIS VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-07-2023 15:08:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 24 | ZED VALVES COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 11-07-2023 14:02:33 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWING CHECK VALVE NRV 50MM, PN 1.6 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 17940.000 |
| SWING CHECK VALVE NRV 65MM, PN 1.6 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 22676.000 |
| SWING CHECK VALVE NRV 80MM, PN 1.6 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 27024.000 |
| SWING CHECK VALVE NRV 100MM, PN 1.6 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 35872.000 |
| GATE VALVE DN 100, PN 1.0 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 40440.000 |
| GATE VALVE DN 150, PN 1.6 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 71368.000 |
| GATE VALVE DN 200, PN 1.6 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 117060.000 |
| GATE VALVE DN 250, PN 1.6 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 84960.000 |
| GATE VALVE DN 250, PN 2.5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 44766.000 |
| BUTTERFLY VALVE DN200,PN16 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 28700.000 |
| BUTTERFLY VALVE DN250,PN16 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 38700.000 |
| BUTTERFLY VALVE DN400,PN16 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 42350.000 |