Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Softener
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Commerce | Ministry of Commerce and Industry |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4140447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 01, 2023 23:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/12/2023
Expired 984 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
OM ENTERPRISES
583000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AQUALIGHT Model : WATER SOFTNER 1000 LPD Title : WATER SOFTNER | 21-12-2023 23:55:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARAINA INTERIORS AND CONSTRUCTION | Make : NA Model : WATER SOFTNER Title : WATER SOFTNER | 22-12-2023 16:56:56 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | FAIRDEAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Na Title : Water Softener | 19-12-2023 17:42:13 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | IFIELD ENERGY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Akshay Swachh Jal Model : ASJ Water Softener Title : ASJ Water Softener | 16-12-2023 14:27:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | KEMFLW WATER TREATMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Kemflw Model : Kem-1000LPD WTP Title : 1000 LPD Water Softener (WTP) | 12-12-2023 16:27:59 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | LEGEND WATER TECHNOLOGY | Make : ASH Model : SF 10 Title : SOFTENER | 22-12-2023 14:16:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | OM ENTERPRISES | Make : Standard Model : Water Softener Title : Water Softener | 21-12-2023 19:46:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | VTRUST HOME SOLUTION | Make : VTRUST Model : VTRUSTSOFTENER Title : WATER SOFTNER | 05-12-2023 10:08:37 | KVIC | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | WATER TREATMENT EXPERT INC | Make : WTEXPERT Model : WTE-SFT Title : WTEXPERT WATER SOFTENING SYSTEM | 21-12-2023 16:03:00 | Vendor Assessed | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | OM ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Water Softener | 699600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KEMFLW WATER TREATMENT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Water Softener | 1097250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | VTRUST HOME SOLUTION (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Water Softener | 1100000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | AQUALIGHT HOME APPLIANCES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Water Softener | 1219416.00 | L4 |
| 5 | WATER TREATMENT EXPERT INC (MSE,MII) | Item Categories : Water Softener | 4422000.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Water Softener | 11 | ₹ 583000.000 |
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Amc for water coolers voltage stabilizers and water purifiers uoa
Read moreFilling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district
Filling up water bodies (16 tanks) of javanagondanahalli hobli and gayathri reservoir for drinking water purpose and ground water development in hiriyur taluk of chitradurga district including detailed investigation & conducting survey, design and construction of civil works such as intake arrangement, jack well cum pump house, watchman room, approach road, chain link fencing & gate for pump house yard and design, supply and installation of electro mechanical components such as required capacity of pumps and motors, installation of 66 kv switch yard, 66/6.6 kv terminal bay, 66kv transmission line and design, supply and laying of ms/hdpe rising main pipeline and pressure distribution network canal crossing, road crossing, railway crossing / high way crossing by pipe jacking/horizontal drilling method, road restoration, utility shifting, surge analysis, tanks improvement works & facilitating for land acquisition, crop compensation, obtaining permissions from concerned departments and other statutory clearance from the competent authorities for the successful running of tank filling scheme for filling of water to the designated tanks, & other allied components including operation & maintenance for a period of five years after successfully commissioning of the scheme on turnkey basis.
Read moreKishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Kishanganj water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSamastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Samastipur water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSitamarhi water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Sitamarhi water supply scheme under amrut 2.0
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreProviding water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Providing water purification (ro) plant and polyethylene water storage tank to coal bhavan and chp canteen in chp area at rtps
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to centralized water supply scheme at ahilyanagar indl. area providing services for photo water meter reading, preparation and distribution of water bills, notices and other misc. works for 2 years period.
Read moreof your Industry type