Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 K V Vacuum Circuit Breakers Alongwith Accessories And Supervision Of Etc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3532971 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 08, 2023 16:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/07/2023
Expired 1158 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
YAMUNA POWER AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED
13100000.04
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : VM 12 ( Make BHEL) Title : VCB( Make BHEL) | 17-07-2023 13:14:19 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | EXCEL POWER SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EXCEL POWER SWITCHGEAR PVT LTD Model : EPS-C-11 Title : 11kV INDOOR TWO VCB PANEL | 05-07-2023 18:04:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | MEGAWIN SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Megawin Model : MS12B65 Title : 12kV Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel | 05-07-2023 18:45:58 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | SYSTEM CONTROL | Make : SYSTEM CONTROL Model : SYSVAC Title : 11kV Indoor Vacuum Circuit Breaker Panel | 18-07-2023 14:29:52 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | YAMUNA POWER AND INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED | Make : YAMUNA POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED Model : VCBI –04 Title : 11 kV Vacuum Circuit Breakers alongwith accessories and supervision of ETC | 08-07-2023 10:41:08 | MSE | MII MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11 kV Vacuum Circuit Breakers alongwith accessories and supervision of ETC | YAMUNA POWER & INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED | VCBI –04 | 18 | ₹ 13100000.040 |
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read more12 kv indoor type vacuum circuit breakers
Supply, installation and commissioning of 12 kv indoor type vacuum circuit breakers
Read moreOverhauling, repairing and monthly maintenance of 11 kv vacuum circuit breakers
Overhauling, repairing and monthly maintenance of 11 kv vacuum circuit breakers of variable make installed at 33/11 kv sub stations kichha, lalpur, pantnagar, pulbhatta, gangapur and amc for three year under etd rudrapur
Read moreOverhauling, repairing and monthly maintenance of 11 kv vacuum circuit breakers
Overhauling, repairing and monthly maintenance of 11 kv vacuum circuit breakers of variable make installed at 33/11 kv sub stations danpur, matkota, bhadaipura, circle office under edsd rudrapur-i and rudrapur-ii under etd rudrpur
Read moreOverhauling, repairing and monthly maintenance of 11 kv vacuum circuit breakers
Overhauling, repairing and monthly maintenance of 11 kv vacuum circuit breakers of variable make installed at 33 kv sub stations dineshpur, gadarpur-i and gadarpur-ii under edsd rudrapur-ii under etd rudrapur
Read moreOverhauling, repairing and monthly maintenance of 11 kv vacuum circuit breakers
Overhauling, repairing and monthly maintenance of 11 kv vacuum circuit breakers of variable make installed at 33 kv sub stations chorgalia, jailcamp, sidcul phase-i, phase-ii, phase-iii and nanakmatta under edsd sitarganj-ii under etd rudrpur
Read moreof your Industry type