Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tea Set,Glass Tableware As Per Is 1961,Glass Tableware,Water Jugs
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3583977 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 17, 2023 22:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/06/2023
Expired 1165 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TEA SET SUGAR POT MILK POT 6 CUP & 6 SAUCER | 23-06-2023 22:30:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TEA SET SUGAR POT MILK POT 6 CUP & 6 SAUCER | 23-06-2023 18:44:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW SELECTION CENTRE | Make : NA Model : TEA SET SUGAR POT MILK POT 6 CUP & 6 SAUCER | 24-06-2023 12:13:11 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Sinai Trading Corporation | Make : NA Model : TEA SET SUGAR POT MILK POT 6 CUP & 6 SAUCER | 24-06-2023 13:12:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SRI CHANDIKAMBA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TEA SET SUGAR POT MILK POT 6 CUP & 6 SAUCER | 24-06-2023 13:26:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SRI MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : TEA SET SUGAR POT MILK POT 6 CUP & 6 SAUCER | 22-06-2023 13:02:22 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware as per IS 1961,Glass Tableware,Water Jugs | 21670.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW SELECTION CENTRE | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware as per IS 1961,Glass Tableware,Water Jugs | 28693.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sinai Trading Corporation | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware as per IS 1961,Glass Tableware,Water Jugs | 29564.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARIHANT UNIVERSAL ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware as per IS 1961,Glass Tableware,Water Jugs | 33180.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SRI MANJUNATHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware as per IS 1961,Glass Tableware,Water Jugs | 36160.00 | L5 |
| 6 | SRI CHANDIKAMBA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Tea set,Glass Tableware as per IS 1961,Glass Tableware,Water Jugs | 37820.00 | L6 |