Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
7.5 Kw 6 Pole 1000 Rpm Sq Cage Induction Motor
Description
Organisation Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4660317
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 16:01
End Date
Expired 12/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

UNICON TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

129510

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kunwar Virendra Bahadur
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation: Bokaro Steel Plant

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D Square Engineering Solutions Make : BHARAT BIJLEE LTD Model : 2H16M633CT000 Title : BBL NSTD IE2 B3 6P 7.5KW/10HP MOTOR 12-03-2024 07:26:40 N/A Qualified
2 HIMNISH LIMITED Make : CROMPTON Model : 7.5 KW 6 POLE 1000 RPM SQ CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR Title : 7.5 KW 6 POLE 1000 RPM SQ CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 07-03-2024 15:48:51 MSE Disqualified
3 NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NGEF Model : AMZ160ML6B3S1IE2_7.5KW Title : AMZ160ML6B3S1IE2_ 7.5KW 11-03-2024 08:05:47 N/A Qualified
4 OMEGA CORPORATION Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : NA Title : SQ CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 12-03-2024 16:11:31 N/A Disqualified
5 Texcel Marketing Corporation Make : SIMOTICS Model : 1LE7501-1DC23-5AA6-Z L53 Title : SQUIRREL-CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR - 7.5KW 07-03-2024 13:26:19 N/A Qualified
6 UNICON TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : BHARAT BIJLEE Model : 160M Title : 7.5KW, 6P MOTOR -SAIL BOKARO 12-03-2024 16:32:14 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 UNICON TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 7.5 KW 6 POLE 1000 RPM SQ CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 109754.24 L1
2 D Square Engineering Solutions Item Categories : 7.5 KW 6 POLE 1000 RPM SQ CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 112856.95 L2
3 Texcel Marketing Corporation Item Categories : 7.5 KW 6 POLE 1000 RPM SQ CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 274350.00 L3
4 NBE MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : 7.5 KW 6 POLE 1000 RPM SQ CAGE INDUCTION MOTOR 318915.25 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
7.5KW, 6P MOTOR -SAIL BOKARO BHARAT BIJLEE 160M 3 ₹ 129510.000