Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Invitation For Bids: Road Infrastructure Project 🛣️ The Chief Engineer, Pwd (R And B), State Govt. And Ut, Invites Bids For The Improvement And Maintenance Of A Critical Road Stretch From North Taibandal To Dhanmura, Sonamura, With A Length Of 4.00 Km. 🚦 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 18, 2024, 3:00 Pm The Project Scope Includes Patch Soling, Pot Hole Repairs, Widening Of Bituminous Macadam (Wbm), Carpeting, And Sand Seal Coating, Among Other Allied Works. 🏗️ Tender Fee: Inr 1000 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 45,801 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical And Financial Proposals, In Accordance With The Project Specifications And Guidelines. Keywords: Road Infrastructure, Pwd, Road Improvement, Maintenance, Patch Soling, Pot Hole Repairs, Wbm, Carpeting, Sand Seal Coat, Sonamura, Tender, Bid Submission, Emd, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pr Of Road From North Taibandal To Dhanmura(length 4.00km) (Ch. 1.00km To 2.185km, L 1.185km) Under Mohanbhog Block Within The Jurisdiction Of Melaghar Pwd (Rb) Sub Division During The Year 2024 25
|
| Description |
Patch Soling, Pot Holes Repairs, Wbm, Carpeting, Sand Seal Coat And Other Allied Works.
|
| Organisation | Chief Engineer, PWD (R and B) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2024_CEPWD_50310_1 |
|
Reference Number |
24/EE/SNM/PWD/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 1000 |
| EMD | 45801 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Sonamura |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://tripuratenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=51161 |
| Start Date | June 29, 2024 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Pr of road from north taibandal to dhanmura (ch 3.00km to 4.00km l 1.00km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdictionof melaghar pwd(randb) sub division during the year 2024 25
Patch metalling grouting recarpetting solling and aliied works
Read moreDevelopment of road from kamrangatali steel foot bridge to mohanbhog taibandal road via masjid (ch 0.00km to 1.00km l-1.00km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdictionof melaghar pwd(randb) sub division during the year 2025 26
Sh patch metalling grouting recarpetting and aliied works
Read morePr. of south taibandal to kamal chowdhurypara via newramura (l-1.20km to 4.62 km l-3.42km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd(rb) during the year 2024-25
Sh patch soling, pot holes repairs, wbm, carpeting, sand seal coat and other allied works.
Read morePr of road from north taibandal to dhanmura (length-4.00 km) (ch 0.00km to 1.10 km, l-1.1000 km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd(r and b) sub-division during the year 2023-24
Patch soling, pot holes repairs, wbm, carpeting, sand seal coat and other allied works
Read morePr of mohanbhog taibandal main road to noabari girja chowmuhani via nandamaster house (length-1.22km) (ch 0.00km to 0.620km, l-0.620km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd(rb) sub-division during the year 2024-25
Sh patch soling, wbm, carpetting, sand seal coat and other allied works.
Read morePr of mohanbhog taibandal main road to noabari girja chowmuhani via nandamaster house (length-1.22km) (ch 0.620km to 1.22km,l-0.600km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd(rb) sub-division during the year 2024-25
Sh patch soling, wbm, carpetting, sand seal coat and other allied works.
Read moreFdr restoration of road north taibandal to dhanmura (ch 2.00 km to 3.00 km l-3.00 km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd(randb) sub division during the year 2024 25
Sh patch metalling grouting recarpetting solling and allied works
Read moreDevelopment of road from telkajla kalibari chowmuhani to kalakhet (ch 3.00km to 4.00km, l 1.00km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdictionof melaghar pwd(randb) sub division during the year 2025 26
Sh patch metalling grouting recarpetting solling and aliied works
Read morePr of ongc chowmuhani to south taibandal via newramura (length-1.24km) (ch 0.62km to 1.24km,l-0.620km) under mohanbhog block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd(rb) sub-division during the year 2024-25
Sh patch soling, wbm, carpetting, sand seal coat and other allied works.
Read moreFdr/restoration of road from south taibandal to gamaicherra under mohanbhog rd block within the jurisdiction of melaghar pwd(rb)sub-division during fy-2024-2025
Patch wbm-iii, carpeting with sand seal coat, pucca drain and other allied works.
Read moreof your Industry type