Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Grass Cutting Machine,Trimmer Head With Nylon Threads Of Cutting Machine,Grass And Weed Cutting Swo
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3827206
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 15, 2023 17:14
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1107 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CEASEFYRE - 24-08-2023 10:41:12 MII Qualified
2 Kanekar Traders - 23-08-2023 22:55:11 MII MSE Qualified
3 Ms Blue Water Traders - 23-08-2023 22:17:24 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SHIV SUHANA TRADERS - 24-08-2023 12:32:34 MII MSE Qualified
5 SIYARAM TRADING CORPORATION - 23-08-2023 15:35:49 MII MSE Disqualified
6 Spotlight Services - 22-08-2023 19:51:47 MII MSE Disqualified
7 SRS SALES ORGANISATION - 18-08-2023 13:29:00 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SHIV SUHANA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Grass cutting Machine,Trimmer head with Nylon threads of cutting machine,Grass and Weed cutting Swo 27383.00 L1
2 Kanekar Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Grass cutting Machine,Trimmer head with Nylon threads of cutting machine,Grass and Weed cutting Swo 57300.00 L2
3 CEASEFYRE (MII) Item Categories : Grass cutting Machine,Trimmer head with Nylon threads of cutting machine,Grass and Weed cutting Swo 72800.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise