Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Standee,Standee Bag,Sunboard,Magnetic White Board,Marker Pen And Duster
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rural Development and Panchayat Raj Department Maharashtra | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4087350 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 14, 2023 00:45 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1039 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHASKAR INDUSTRIES
24825280
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-10-2023 11:50:00 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | BHASKAR INDUSTRIES | - | 30-10-2023 10:53:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | EKAVIRA UDYOG SAMUHA | - | 30-10-2023 11:18:38 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PIONEER SIGNAGES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 30-10-2023 13:40:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHASKAR INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : STANDEE,STANDEE BAG,SUNBOARD,MAGNETIC WHITE BOARD,MARKER PEN AND DUSTER | 24825280.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EKAVIRA UDYOG SAMUHA | Item Categories : STANDEE,STANDEE BAG,SUNBOARD,MAGNETIC WHITE BOARD,MARKER PEN AND DUSTER | 25704800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BALAJI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : STANDEE,STANDEE BAG,SUNBOARD,MAGNETIC WHITE BOARD,MARKER PEN AND DUSTER | 25888800.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANDEE | NA | BOQ Item | 7360 | ₹ 8670080.000 |
| STANDEE BAG | NA | BOQ Item | 1840 | ₹ 1619200.000 |
| SUNBOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1840 | ₹ 7875200.000 |
| MAGNETIC WHITE BOARD | NA | BOQ Item | 1840 | ₹ 6035200.000 |
| MARKER PEN AND DUSTER | NA | BOQ Item | 1840 | ₹ 625600.000 |
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments.-ez
Procurement of 33,000 nos. of 15mm dia multi jet class b magnetic type water meters conforming to is 779/1994 or iso 4064/2014 with its latest amendments-ez
Read moreDuster white board,duster white board magnetic,marker pen permanent blue color,marker pen permanent
Read more
Duster white board,duster white board magnetic,marker pen permanent blue color,marker pen permanent
Read more
Duster white board,duster white board magnetic,marker pen permanent blue color,marker pen permanent
Read more
Pen,reynolds pen,pilot pen,white board marker,white board marker,white board marker,duster,file cov
Read more
Highlighter pen,magnetic whiteboard duster,white board marker,document folder,transparent tape,brow
Read more
Pen,pen,board marker,board marker,board marker,pencil,eraser,shapner,duster,white board,stapler 10,
Read more
of your Industry type