Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Display,Video Conferencing System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4408193 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 01, 2024 18:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/01/2024
Expired 961 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JANA TECHNOLOGIES
313800
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APPEXIAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Interactive Display Model : Interactive Display Title : Interactive Display | 15-01-2024 14:00:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | GURUSONS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : Interactive Display Title : Interactive Display | 15-01-2024 14:03:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | JANA TECHNOLOGIES | Make : Solitaire Model : Solitaire K-Series IFPD Title : Solitaire K-Series IFPD | 15-01-2024 14:51:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON Model : PenTouch PTw 65 & Video Conferencing System Title : Pentagon PenTouch PTw 65 Interactive Display & Video Conferencing System | 15-01-2024 14:17:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | PRISA ENTERPRISES | Make : LG Model : LG 65 Inches IFP 65TR3DK Title : LG 65 Inches IFP 65TR3DK | 15-01-2024 14:56:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SEC COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Interactive Display Model : Interactive Display Title : Interactive Display | 15-01-2024 13:44:46 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | UNICOM INFOTEL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : LG Model : Interactive Display Title : Interactive Display | 15-01-2024 14:24:19 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JANA TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : Interactive Display,Video Conferencing System | 313800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PRISA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Interactive Display,Video Conferencing System | 326879.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GURUSONS COMMUNICATIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Interactive Display,Video Conferencing System | 356920.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Solitaire K-Series IFPD | Solitaire | Solitaire K-Series IFPD | 1 | ₹ 168000.000 |
| Yamaha CS Series Video Sound Bar | Yamaha | Yamaha CS Series Video Sound Bar | 1 | ₹ 145800.000 |
Construction of video conference hall in administrative building tumakuru city corporation limits
Construction of video conference hall in administrative building tumakuru city corporation limits
Read morePackage no.7 1) yad24142131244 providing sports equipments, tlm,child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board and solar system and to government higher primary school at godihal village 2) yad2414212970 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, to government higher primary school at tonnur village 3) yad24142131242 at gundagurthi village 4) yad24142131246 at gondanoor village 5) yad24142131235 at doranahalli village
Package no.7 1) yad24142131244 providing sports equipments, tlm,child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board and solar system and to government higher primary school at godihal village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 2) yad2414212970 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at tonnur village in wadegra taluka of yadgir district 3) yad24142131242 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at gundagurthi village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 4) yad24142131246 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at gondanoor village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district. 5) yad24142131235 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green and soft board to government model primary school at doranahalli village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district.
Read morePackage no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village 3) yad2414212949 at aldal village
Package no.5 1) yad2414213437 providing sports equipments, tlm, solar system, projector/intergrated led display, green and soft board to government higher primary school at c.p.s shahapur town in shahapur taluka, yadgir district. 2) yad24142131219 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, computer room improvements and equipments, science lab improvements and equipments to government higher primary school at channur (k) village of shahapur taluka, yadgir district 3) yad2414212949 providing sports equipments, tlm, green and soft board, solar system, led projector to government higher primary school at aldal village in shahapur of yadgir district.
Read moreSolid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Solid waste management monitoring system 2026-27
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read morePackage no.81) yad24142131239 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hire agasi doranahalli village 2) yad2414211710 at dr.b.r.ambedkar nagar naikal village 3) yad24142131241 at hanchanal village 4) yad24142131249 at arjunagi village 5) yad2414212973 at bomanahalli village 6) yad2414211716 at balakal village
Package no.8 1) yad24142131239 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hire agasi doranahalli village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district. 2) yad2414211710 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at dr.b.r.ambedkar nagar in naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 3) yad24142131241 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at hanchanal village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district 4) yad24142131249 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at arjunagi village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district 5) yad2414212973 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display to government lower primary school at bomanahalli village in wadgera taluka of yadgir district. 6) yad2414211716 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, solar system, led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government higher primary school at balakal village in wadegra taluka of yadgir district
Read morePackage no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village 2) yad2414211705 at khanapur village 3) yad24142131236 at hurasagundagi village 4) yad2414211707 at hayyala (b) village
Package no.6 1) yad2414211706 providing sports equipments, computer room improvements and equipments, tlm, child nutrition, science lab improvements and equipments, solar system and led projector/integrated led display, laptop, green soft board to government naikal high school at naikal village in shahapur taluka of yadgir district 2) yad2414211705 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government higher primary school at khanapur village in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 3) yad24142131236 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition, led projector/integrated led display, green soft board and solar system to government model primary school at hurasagundagi village of government higher primary school in wadagera taluka of yadgir district. 4) yad2414211707 providing sports equipments, tlm, child nutrition,solar system and led projector/integrated led display and green soft board to government model primary school at hayyala (b) village in vadgera taluka of yadgir district
Read morePeriodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read morePeriodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Periodical comprehensive maintenance of cctv networking system in plant and colony
Read moreHiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Hiring residential engineer for terminal automation system at bpcl gooty depot
Read moreof your Industry type