Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Heat Exchangers Tube Bundles And Cumene Reactor By Hydroblasting
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4458397 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 09, 2024 22:03 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/01/2024
Expired 953 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL
1731650
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARATH ENGINEERING COMPANY | 23-01-2024 11:39:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL | 23-01-2024 13:40:39 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DIPAK CONSTRUCTIONS | 24-01-2024 13:15:08 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DELIGHT EQUIPMENT INTERNATIONAL | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HEAT EXCHANGERS TUBE BUNDLES AND CUMENE REACTOR BY HYDROBLASTING | 1731650.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIPAK CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HEAT EXCHANGERS TUBE BUNDLES AND CUMENE REACTOR BY HYDROBLASTING | 4655100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHARATH ENGINEERING COMPANY | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - HEAT EXCHANGERS TUBE BUNDLES AND CUMENE REACTOR BY HYDROBLASTING | 5216544.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - HEAT EXCHANGERS TUBE BUNDLES AND CUMENE REACTOR BY HYDROBLASTING | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 1731650.000 |
Heat exchangers tube bundles and cumene reactor by hydroblasting
Heat exchangers tube bundles and cumene reactor by hydroblasting
Read moreCleaning of heat exchanger tube bundles by hydroblasting - arc
Cleaning of heat exchanger tube bundles by hydroblasting - arc
Read moreCleaning of tube bundles by hydroblasting method
Cleaning of tube bundles by hydroblasting method
Read moreShell and tube condensers/ heat exchangers
Procurement of shell and tube condensers/ heat exchangers
Read moreof your Industry type