Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pick And Place Smt Machine With Reflow Oven
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4461670
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 10, 2024 16:53
End Date
Expired 31/01/2024

Expired 948 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

INVARIANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

438960

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 9 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Sumanta Padhee
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Indian Institute Of Technology (iit)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ENTHU TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SMTMATE Model : SMTMATE Title : SMTMATE Pick and Place Machine 31-01-2024 17:23:47 MSE Disqualified
2 INVARIANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Invariance Automation Model : INVSMT-20D Title : SMD Pick and Place with paste dispensing and reflow Oven 29-01-2024 09:39:03 N/A Qualified
3 V D INTELLISYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VD INTELLISYS Model : VD 960 Title : REFLOW OVEN 31-01-2024 17:32:19 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 INVARIANCE AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Pick and Place SMT Machine with Reflow Oven 438960.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SMD Pick and Place with paste dispensing and reflow Oven Invariance Automation INVSMT-20D 1 ₹ 438960.000