Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monitor 18.5 Inch,Ram Ddr Iii 8 Gb,Ram Ddr Iv 16 Gb,Ups 1 Kva,Ups Bty 12 V 7 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3872271 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 25, 2023 02:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1098 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHEDYA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 12:16:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GLOBAL DREAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 12:39:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TECHNOVATIVE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 04-09-2023 13:01:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | veena enterprises | - | 25-08-2023 19:10:23 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHEDYA RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONITOR 18.5 INCH,RAM DDR III 8 GB,RAM DDR IV 16 GB,UPS 1 KVA,UPS BTY 12V 7 AH | 137811.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL DREAM SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONITOR 18.5 INCH,RAM DDR III 8 GB,RAM DDR IV 16 GB,UPS 1 KVA,UPS BTY 12V 7 AH | 154347.00 | L2 |
| 3 | TECHNOVATIVE SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONITOR 18.5 INCH,RAM DDR III 8 GB,RAM DDR IV 16 GB,UPS 1 KVA,UPS BTY 12V 7 AH | 166694.00 | L3 |