Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M20 X150 Ht Bolt&Nut,M27 X140 Ht Bolt&Nut
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Rashtriya Ispat Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4299102 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 15, 2023 21:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 969 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
JMD INDUSTRIES
48600
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bolts Nuts & Forging Co. | Make : BOLTS NUTS & FORGING CO Model : BN Title : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT | 05-01-2024 12:54:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | D. BACHUBHAI & BROS. | Make : NA Model : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT (Q3) Title : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT (Q3) | 04-01-2024 14:44:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Genesis InDTech | Make : GI Model : GI-HTF-0001 Title : HT Bolt & Nut | 04-01-2024 22:02:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HITESH METAL (INDIA) | Make : HITESH Model : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT ( Q3 ) Title : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT ( Q3) | 04-01-2024 11:21:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) | Make : NA Model : HIGH TENSILE HIGH GRADE 10.9 / 8.8 NUT BOLT Title : HIGH TENSILE HIGH GRADE 10.9 / 8.8 NUT BOLT | 05-01-2024 15:26:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | JMD INDUSTRIES | Make : JMD INDUSTRIES Model : JMD INDUSTRIES Title : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT | 16-01-2024 08:30:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Make : NA Model : HT BOLT & NUT, GR 10.9, M20 X 150 MM Title : HT BOLT & NUT, GR 10.9, M20 X 150 MM | 05-01-2024 11:32:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | LAHA INDUSTRIES | Make : SELF Model : MISCELLANEOUS Title : ANY PRODUCT AS PER DRG. | 05-01-2024 14:37:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | M/S MEERA ENTERPRISES | Make : UPSL Model : HT HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT Title : HT HEXAGONAL HEAD BOLT | 05-01-2024 15:59:41 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | NAVBHARAT INDUSTRIAL NEEDS | Make : NA Model : SUPPLY OF FASTENERS FOR YD 1262 Title : SUPPLY OF FASTENERS FOR YD 1262 | 15-01-2024 20:58:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | RAJ CORPORATION | Make : STANDARD MAKE (TVS ,UNBRAKO OR EQUIVALENT) Model : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT /M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT Title : HT BOLT NUT OF DIFF SIZE | 25-12-2023 17:21:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | RAJARAM TUBES INDIA | Make : UNBRAKO Model : N/A Title : HEX BOLT, NUT | 19-12-2023 10:58:08 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | S&S INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | Make : TVS Model : TVS Title : HT HEX BOLT & NUT M 20X150 | 04-01-2024 13:02:42 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES | Make : UNBRAKO Model : UNBRAKO M20 Title : M20 | 02-01-2024 11:32:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | SRI VENKATESWARA ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : SVEW Model : PAINTING OF CIVIL STRUTURAL STEEL Title : PAINTING OF CIVIL STRUTURAL STEEL | 24-12-2023 19:22:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | Super Supply Industries | Make : SUPER SUPPLY INDUSTRIES Model : BOLT WITH NUT Title : BOLT WITH NUT | 11-01-2024 21:53:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | SUPREME ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Make : HEX BOLT& NUT Model : M20 X 150 HEX BOLT & NUT Title : HEX BOLT | 01-01-2024 19:13:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | THAKUR ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : NA Model : Bolt Title : Bolt | 26-12-2023 14:35:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 19 | Zenith Enterprises | Make : UNBRAKO Model : Hex Bolts / Screws Title : Hex Bolts / Screws | 05-01-2024 09:40:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JMD INDUSTRIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 48600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDIAN STEEL COMPANY (ISCO) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 53200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Bolts Nuts & Forging Co. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 54000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THAKUR ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 78588.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SUPREME ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 84800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | HITESH METAL (INDIA) (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 93000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | M/S MEERA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 102608.00 | L7 |
| 8 | LABH METAL & ALLOYS | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 105728.00 | L8 |
| 9 | D. BACHUBHAI & BROS. | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 107380.00 | L9 |
| 10 | Zenith Enterprises | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 108000.00 | L10 |
| 11 | RAJ CORPORATION | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 115000.00 | L11 |
| 12 | SRI VENKATESWARA ENGINEERING WORKS | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 117800.00 | L12 |
| 13 | RAJARAM TUBES INDIA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 123200.00 | L13 |
| 14 | NAVBHARAT INDUSTRIAL NEEDS | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 125122.00 | L14 |
| 15 | S&S INDUSTRIAL PRODUCTS | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 126380.00 | L15 |
| 16 | SHIVA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 165200.00 | L16 |
| 17 | LAHA INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 184000.00 | L17 |
| 18 | Genesis InDTech | Item Categories : M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT,M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | 323836.00 | L18 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M20X150 HT BOLT&NUT | JMD INDUSTRIES | JMD INDUSTRIES | 200 | ₹ 16200.000 |
| M27X140 HT BOLT&NUT | JMD INDUSTRIES | JMD INDUSTRIES | 200 | ₹ 32400.000 |
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Routine/breakdown/preventive and emergency maintenance works of 6.6kv ht switchgear and ht motors and 11kv colony and other outline switchgears and accessories of u-5 to 8 for a period of one year at rtps
Read moreEstimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Estimate for shifting of existing tranformers and electrical ht/lt line poles in the chikkodi town at ankalikoot to duega bhavan
Read moreShifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Shifting of existing 3 way compact rmu and ht metering cubicle, one way lbs and transformer at old airport complex, bengaluru-call-3
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Creation of 63 kva sub stations along with ht lt network at new colony alamgunj and challa mohalla bonpora d.k.pora under ut capex 2026
Read moreAllied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Allied electrical works for overhead to ug conversion of ht power line, re-routing of lt power line, and local liaising at bilaspur cbg plant
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreCreation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Creation of 63 kva sub station along with ht/lt network at malik mohalla nagisheran bala and augmentation of 25 kva by 63 kva sub station shalidora astanpora under capex 2026-27
Read moreArranging power supply of ht instalation milk dipo 100kva in the name of the director karanataka cooperative milk producer federation ltd at gulbarga town villege in o&m unit no 17 csd 3 gescom kalaburagi under self execution scheme
Arranging power supply of ht instalation milk dipo 100kva in the name of the director karanataka cooperative milk producer federation ltd at gulbarga town villege in o&m unit no 17 csd 3 gescom kalaburagi under self execution scheme
Read moreof your Industry type