Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Bid For Electronic Components 💻🔧 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Electronic Components For Maintenance Purposes. 🔧 🗓️ Deadline: July 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Bids Should Include The Supply Of Maintenance Boxes, Dum Image Units, Printer Heads, Encoder Strips, Motherboards, And Batteries 12 V 7 Ah. 📦 Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Sector. Keywords: Electronic Components, Maintenance Box, Dum Image Unit, Printer Head, Encoder Strip, Motherboard, Battery, Defence Procurement, Ministry Of Defence| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Maintenance Box,Dum Image Unit,Printer Head,Encoder Strip,Mother Board,Bty 12 V 7 Ah
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 20, 2024 15:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raj Enterprises | - | 07-07-2024 21:56:25 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Sambit Traders | - | 07-07-2024 22:02:47 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SHRIMAT ENTERPRISES | - | 07-07-2024 17:07:37 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHRIMAT ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance Box,Dum image unit,Printer head,Encoder strip,Mother board,Bty 12V 7AH | 31970.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Raj Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance Box,Dum image unit,Printer head,Encoder strip,Mother board,Bty 12V 7AH | 37800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Sambit Traders (MII) | Item Categories : Maintenance Box,Dum image unit,Printer head,Encoder strip,Mother board,Bty 12V 7AH | 44910.00 | L3 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type