Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Microprocessor Based Addressable Type Fire Detection & Alarm System
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bhakra Beas Managemet Board | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3707663 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 18, 2023 21:25 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2023
Expired 1122 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SAVOIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED
5351483.39
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | avnet solutions | Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : FIRE ALARM SYSTEM | 12-08-2023 11:48:09 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BMP SOFTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAVEL Model : AVANI Title : RAVEL | 29-07-2023 12:05:53 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | DB SECURE SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : NA Title : FIRE ALARAM SYSTEM | 08-08-2023 10:32:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | FIRE HUT COMMERCIAL EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : RAVEL ELECTRONICS PVT LTD Model : AVANI Title : ADDRESSABLE FIRE ALARM PANEL | 03-08-2023 15:05:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INSAT TECHNO SERVICES | Make : N/A Model : N/A Title : fire alarm system | 07-08-2023 20:39:45 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 6 | NATARAJ FIRE PROTECTION SYSTEMS | Make : Vighnaharta Model : Vighnaharta Apollo V.252.2 +V.252.2+V.252.2 Title : Vighnaharta Apollo V. 252.2+ V. 252.2+ V. 252.2 | 07-08-2023 21:37:29 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 7 | SAVOIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Halma Model : Apollo Title : Fire Alarm System | 16-08-2023 02:23:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Void Fire Consultants | Make : Apollo Model : Apollo Title : NETWORKABLE ADDRESSABLE INTELLIGENT FIRE ALARM SYSTEM | 16-08-2023 06:36:27 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAVOIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Microprocessor based addressable type Fire Detection & Alarm system | 7087726.45 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ICT charges for Microprocessor based addressable type Fire Detection & Alarm system | NA | ICT | 1 | ₹ 712197.750 |
| Fire Alarm System | Halma | Apollo | 1 | ₹ 4639285.640 |
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Periodical routine maintenance of fire alarm system in plant and colony
Read moreProviding and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Providing and installing fire safety system in solid waste management site of cmc nanjangudu.
Read moreRefilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Refilling abc-4 kg type of fire extinguisher and refilling co2 - 4.5 kg fire extinguisher at cosumer affairs department, within the office premises of the kreta suraksha bhawan, berhampore (2nd call).
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreof your Industry type