Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🌱 Procurement Opportunity: Agricultural Maintenance Tools 🛠️ The Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare, Under The Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Agricultural Maintenance Tools. 🔧 📆 Last Date For Bid Submission: June 05, 2024, 5:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Tool Box Trolley Socket Set Measuring Tape Plum Bob Open End Spanner Set Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Agricultural Maintenance Needs Of The Department. Keywords: Agricultural Maintenance Tools, Tool Box Trolley, Socket Set, Measuring Tape, Plum Bob, Open End Spanner Set, Government Procurement, Agriculture Sector| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tool Box Trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum Bob,Open End Spanner Set,Open End Spanner Set,Ball P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Agriculture Cooperation and Farmers Welfare | Ministry of Agriculture and Farmers Welfare |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4946743 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 15, 2024 21:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/06/2024
Expired 823 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Tejas Trade Link
Contract Value
201475
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Pradhan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Agriculture And Farmers Welfare
Department:
Department Of Agriculture Cooperation And Farmers Welfare
Organisation:
North Eastern Farm Machinery Training And Testing Institute Chariali
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | alico industrial enterprise | - | 03-06-2024 16:46:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ASSAM DEFENCE TRADING CO | - | 01-06-2024 09:27:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | BHARAT HYDROTECH SERVICES | - | 29-05-2024 15:15:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | Inder Industries | - | 27-05-2024 19:02:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | INNOVATIVE PERFUMERY WORKS | - | 05-06-2024 13:40:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | Jet Age Garage Equipments | - | 01-06-2024 14:53:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s Chiranjib Kalita | - | 05-06-2024 14:25:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | M/S KAUSTAV ENGINEERING | - | 26-05-2024 18:23:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | MUKE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-06-2024 16:24:50 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | RKM ENTERPRISE | - | 25-05-2024 12:59:13 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAISREE INFRA DEVELOPERS | - | 05-06-2024 15:49:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | Sharma Hardware | - | 05-06-2024 16:39:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION | - | 24-05-2024 18:51:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 14 | Tejas Trade Link | - | 05-06-2024 13:04:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Tejas Trade Link(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 201475.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Inder Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 218333.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/s Chiranjib Kalita (MII) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 321858.00 | L3 |
| 4 | BHARAT HYDROTECH SERVICES (MII) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 454123.00 | L4 |
| 5 | RKM ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 463950.00 | L5 |
| 6 | Sharma Hardware (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 472682.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ASSAM DEFENCE TRADING CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 508670.00 | L7 |
| 8 | INNOVATIVE PERFUMERY WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 563710.00 | L8 |
| 9 | Jet Age Garage Equipments (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 582700.00 | L9 |
| 10 | alico industrial enterprise (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 637786.00 | L10 |
| 11 | M/S KAUSTAV ENGINEERING (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 638643.00 | L11 |
| 12 | MUKE INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 695250.00 | L12 |
| 13 | SAISREE INFRA DEVELOPERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 695766.00 | L13 |
| 14 | TECHNO ENGINEERING SOLUTION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Tool box trolly,Socket Set,Measuring Tape,Plum bob,Open end spanner set,Open end spanner set,Ball p | 1251337.00 | L14 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tool box trolly | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 77248.000 |
| Socket Set | NA | BOQ Item | 7 | ₹ 22050.000 |
| Measuring Tape | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Plum bob | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1330.000 |
| Open end spanner set | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 6080.000 |
| Open end spanner set | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 5168.000 |
| Ball pin hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1640.000 |
| Ball pin hammer | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 942.000 |
| Mallet rubber | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 3976.000 |
| Combination pliers | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 784.000 |
| Flat screw driver | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 616.000 |
| Flips screw driver set | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 1456.000 |
| Water maker screw driver set | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 724.000 |
| Adjustable screw wrench | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2110.000 |
| Allen key set | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 852.000 |
| Chisel | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 312.000 |
| Chisel | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 464.000 |
| Centre punch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 234.000 |
| Hollow punch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 2718.000 |
| Marking punch | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 8604.000 |