Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚆 Procurement Opportunity: Construction Of Railway Subways 🚫🚌 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders For The Construction Of Railway Subways As Part Of The Indian Railways' Infrastructure Development. The Project Includes: 1. Construction Of A Pedestrian Subway Of Size 3.00 X 2.75 M At Km: 6/15 17 Between Irugur Peelamedu Stations, Replacing An Existing Level Crossing (No: 6). 2. Construction Of A Limited User Subway Of Size 4.50 X 2.75 M At Km: 8/1 3 Between Irugur Peelamedu Stations, Replacing An Existing Level Crossing (No: 7). 3. Construction Of A Pedestrian Subway At Igu Plmd Section, Including Collection Well And Roof Covering. Bid Submission Deadline: 19/07/2024, 15:30 Pm ⏳ Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 478200 Interested Contractors Must Submit Detailed Tenders, Including Technical And Financial Bids, In Accordance With The Tender Documents And Specifications Provided. Keywords: Railway Subways, Construction, Infrastructure Development, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Earnest Money Deposit, Level Crossing Replacement, Pedestrian Subway, Civil Works Contractors| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
(1).Ed Cbe Section : Proposed Construction Of Pedestrian Subway (Including Collection Well And Roof Covering) Of Size 3.00x 2.75 M In Lieu Of Existing Level Crossing No: 6 Km: 6/15 17 Between Irugur Peelamedu Stations.
(2). Irugur Coimbatore Section: Proposed Construction Of Limited User Subway Of Size 4.50 X 2.75m In Lieu Of Existing Level Crossing No:7 At Km: 8/1 3 Between Irugur Peelamedu Stations.
(3).Igu Plmd Section Proposed Construction Of Pedestrian Subway (Including C
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74100466 |
|
Reference Number |
06-CECNMS-2024-E-456391 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 4.78 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/072024/74100466/viewNitPdf_4508206.pdf |
| Start Date | June 27, 2024 00:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2024
Expired 779 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Erode-coimbatore section: (1) proposed construction of pedestrian subway (including collection well and roof covering) of size 3.00x 2.75 m in lieu of existing level crossing no:6 at km: 6/15-17 between irugur -peelamedu stations. (2) irugur-coimbatore section: proposed construction of limited user subway (including collection well) of size 4.50x 2.75 m in lieu of existing level crossing no:7 at km: 8/1-3 between irugur -peelamedu stations.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJabalpur - katni - proposed limited height subway with road cover shed, sump and pump in lieu of level crossing no. 339
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJabalpur - katni - proposed limited height subway with road cover shed, sump and pump in lieu of level crossing no. 341
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJabalpur - katni - proposed limited height subway with road cover shed, sump and pump in lieu of level crossing no. 339
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJabalpur - katni - proposed limited height subway with road cover shed, sump and pump in lieu of level crossing no. 329
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreJabalpur - katni - proposed limited height subway(lhs) with road cover shed, sump and pump in lieu of level crossing no. 326.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed subway in lieu unmanned level crossing no. 128 at km.167/400-500 between vm and kdmd stations(except casting of rcc boxes) in vm-tpj (chord line) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreConstruction of subway in lieu of manned level crossing no.176 and 199 in vm- tpj (chord line) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed construction of road over bridge in lieu of level crossing gate (lc) no. 93a,88,98 between igatpuri - manmad section of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProposed construction of road over bridge in lieu of level crossing gate (lc) no. 93a,88,98 between igatpuri - manmad section of central railway.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type