Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Critical Automotive Components To Support Operational Readiness. 🚦 📅 Deadline: May 31, 2024, 8:00 Pm Components Required Include: Assy Tie Rod End Fly Wheel Ring Fog Light Assembly Wiper Blade Head Light Assembly (Left Hand) Accelerator Cable Fuse Box Interested Suppliers Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Defence Forces. Keywords: Automotive Components, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid, Defence Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Assy Tie Rod End,Fly Wheel Ring,Fog Light Assy,Wiper Blade,Head Light Assy Lh,Accelerator Cable,Fie
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4934319 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 11, 2024 01:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
31/05/2024
Expired 824 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DUTTA ENTERPRISES | - | 30-05-2024 13:43:20 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H S ELECTRICALS | - | 30-05-2024 17:35:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | J.S TRADERS | - | 30-05-2024 12:53:35 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.S TRADERS | Item Categories : Assy Tie rod end,Fly wheel ring,Fog light Assy,Wiper Blade,Head light Assy LH,Accelerator Cable,Fie | 41700.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DUTTA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Assy Tie rod end,Fly wheel ring,Fog light Assy,Wiper Blade,Head light Assy LH,Accelerator Cable,Fie | 45260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | H S ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Assy Tie rod end,Fly wheel ring,Fog light Assy,Wiper Blade,Head light Assy LH,Accelerator Cable,Fie | 56246.00 | L3 |