Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🍽️ Procurement Opportunity: Disposable Tableware 🍴🥄 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Disposable Breakfast Plates, Disposable Wooden Spoons, Disposable Chutney Bowls, And Disposable Round Lunch Plates. 🍽️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 17, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Product Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Operational Needs Of The Military. Keywords: Disposable Tableware, Procurement, Military Supplies, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disposable Breakfast Plate,Disposable Wooden Spoon,Disposable Chutney Bowl,Disposable Round Lunch P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4892822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 26, 2024 22:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/05/2024
Expired 840 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Navy
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 14-05-2024 17:04:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 17-05-2024 14:32:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | hasti corporation | - | 17-05-2024 12:26:22 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HIREN ENTERPRISE | - | 14-05-2024 16:33:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | Jay Aavad Krupa Engineering & Electric | - | 08-05-2024 18:32:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KESHAV ENTERPRISES | - | 02-05-2024 13:29:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE | - | 08-05-2024 18:09:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE | - | 10-05-2024 16:43:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | NIPAR CONSULTANCY SERVICES | - | 11-05-2024 12:36:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | Ramkrupa Enterprise | - | 08-05-2024 18:09:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHUKLA ENTERPRISE | - | 08-05-2024 17:55:12 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | Sri Srinivasa Enterprise | - | 15-05-2024 21:59:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MARUTI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DISPOSABLE BREAKFAST PLATE,DISPOSABLE WOODEN SPOON,DISPOSABLE CHUTNEY BOWL,DISPOSABLE ROUND LUNCH P | 149950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | HIREN ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : DISPOSABLE BREAKFAST PLATE,DISPOSABLE WOODEN SPOON,DISPOSABLE CHUTNEY BOWL,DISPOSABLE ROUND LUNCH P | 167400.00 | L2 |