Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Doors For Cold And Cool Room
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4115810 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 20, 2023 20:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/10/2023
Expired 1042 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVAKI ENGINEERING | Make : repair of door for cold and cool rooms Model : repair of door for cold and cool rooms Title : repair of door for cold and cool rooms | 29-10-2023 15:05:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MEGHA ENTERPRISES | Make : BRONZE DRAIN PLUG M24 (SR6001D-718011-010-02) Model : BRONZE DRAIN PLUG M24 (SR6001D-718011-010-02) ( Q3 Title : BRONZE DRAIN PLUG M24 (SR6001D-718011-010-02) ( Q3) | 29-10-2023 15:14:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PREMIER MARINE SERVICES | Make : REPAIR OF DOORS FOR COLD AND COOL ROOM Model : REPAIR OF DOORS FOR COLD AND COOL ROOM Title : REPAIR OF DOORS FOR COLD AND COOL ROOM | 29-10-2023 14:55:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PREMIER MARINE SERVICES | Item Categories : REPAIR OF DOORS FOR COLD AND COOL ROOM | 395000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DEVAKI ENGINEERING | Item Categories : REPAIR OF DOORS FOR COLD AND COOL ROOM | 415700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEGHA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : REPAIR OF DOORS FOR COLD AND COOL ROOM | 428600.00 | L3 |
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreRecord room digitalization in tmc periyapatna
Preforming sorting of records,numbering each page in the file, pasting of tore pages preparing barcode labels,bundling of records data entry installing software and arrangingflies in rack system of various department at towm municipal council periyapatna
Read moreConstruction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kerur city of badami taluk.
Read moreConstruction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Construction of school room in kabbalageri village of badami taluk.
Read moreAnnual maintenance contract of 2x17tr voltas make indoor package ac system for chp-2 controm room
Detailed scope of the work is mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProviding, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Providing, supply, installation configuration testing and commissioning for establishment of centralized fire safety control room or fire command centre or fire control room response near 25 no. admission centre behind accidental emergency icu at k
Read moreRepair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Repair work for staff quarters -2 at srinivasanagara chikmagaluru taluk
Read moreSupply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Supply and commissioning of additional diesel generator 200 kva for operation of radial gates and construction of new generator room
Read moreof your Industry type