Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply And Fixing Of Led Strip Light Tri Colour
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4391172 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 26, 2023 18:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/01/2024
Expired 972 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
F & T INDIA
503200
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A S Enterprises | Make : LED STREET LIGHT 45-50 WATT ( Q3 ) Model : ST1 Title : Street Light | 04-01-2024 23:06:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 2 | CHOKHE LAL CONTRACTOR | Make : NA Model : TIRANGA LIGHT Title : TIRANGA LIGHT | 05-01-2024 10:26:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | F & T INDIA | Make : NA Model : TIRANGA LIGHT Title : TIRANGA LIGHT | 05-01-2024 10:02:54 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : LED STRIP LIGHT TRI-COLOUR Title : LED STRIP LIGHT TRI-COLOUR | 04-01-2024 21:04:25 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 5 | MEMENTO SOLUTIONS LLP | Make : NA Model : TRI COLOUR LED STRIP LIGHT Title : TRI COLOUR LED STRIP LIGHT | 05-01-2024 11:06:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | F & T INDIA | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF LED STRIP LIGHT TRI-COLOUR | 503200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHOKHE LAL CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF LED STRIP LIGHT TRI-COLOUR | 503600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MEMENTO SOLUTIONS LLP | Item Categories : SUPPLY AND FIXING OF LED STRIP LIGHT TRI-COLOUR | 504000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TIRANGA LIGHT | NA | TIRANGA LIGHT | 200 | ₹ 503200.000 |
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Providing and fixing of led street light at ward no 11 17 18
Read moreProviding and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Providing and fixing of led street light at required street poles in guttal tp limit
Read moreSupply and fixing water supply materials krn
Supplying of submersible motors , allied materials and fixing valves in pipe lines
Read moreSelection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Selection of a supplier for supply of energy efficient appliances i.e. led bulb, led tube light and bldc ceiling fan to the selected govt. schools across bihar state.
Read moreSupply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Supply of street light and electrical items to narasapura gramapanchayath
Read moreInstallation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Installation of led high mast light at kadabagere village in devadana gp of chikkamagaluru taluk (reserved for sc)
Read moreSupply of water supply, motor & pump & electrical street light materials for honakere grama panchayath nagamangala taluk mandya district.
Panchayath requirements
Read moreRepair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Repair replacement of conventional light fittings with energy efficient led light fittings in bolarum area under age em (n) of ge (north) secunderabad
Read moreSupply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Supply of street light matirials for belliganudu gram panchayath varga-1 scheme channagiri taluk davanagere district
Read moreProviding and fixing of stone pitching of slf near swm site
Providing and fixing of stone pitching of slf near swm site
Read moreof your Industry type