Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electrical Safety Hand Gloves (Test Voltage 220 Kv & Working Voltage 132 Kv) .,Rubber Gloves For Elec
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Hydro Power | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4078178 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 12, 2023 21:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/11/2023
Expired 1036 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SPM ELECTRICALS
Contract Value
71275
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bijan Nama
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Hydro Power
Organisation:
North Eastern Electric Power Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AYUSHI ENTERPRISES | Make : JYOT BRAND Model : JYOT BRAND ELECTRICAL GLOVES ASPER Title : Rubber Electrical Gloves asper IEC60903 & EN60903 Type 4 | 01-11-2023 23:15:49 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KRISHNA INDUSTRIAL CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Electrical Safety Hand Gloves Title : Electrical Safety Hand Gloves (Test Voltage 220KV & Working Voltage 132KV) | 19-10-2023 09:36:29 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | R K IMPEX | Make : FROSTY Model : Rubber Hand Gloves Title : Rubber Hand Gloves | 14-10-2023 10:43:31 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | Safety Umbrella | Make : COMMANDER Model : COMMANDER Title : ELECTRICAL SAFETY GLOVES | 01-11-2023 17:29:07 | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | SPM ELECTRICALS | Make : COMMANDER Model : 220/132 KV Hand Gloves Title : Electrical Insulated Safety Hand Gloves | 31-10-2023 00:06:21 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SPM ELECTRICALS(MII) | Item Categories : Electrical Safety Hand Gloves (Test voltage 220KV & Working voltage 132KV) .,Rubber Gloves for Elec | 71275.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Unbranded Rubber Gloves for Electrical Purposes Type 3 (Guuntlet type) For use at Voltge not exceeding 7500V, AC rms | NA | RUBBER SAFETY HAND GLOVES | 5 | ₹ 3675.000 |
| Electrical Insulated Safety Hand Gloves | COMMANDER | 220/132 KV Hand Gloves | 8 | ₹ 67600.000 |