Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Paper A4,Paper Fs,Register 100 Pages,Register 200 Pages,Register 300 Pages,Pen Add Gel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5342670 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 30, 2024 17:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAT TRADERS | - | 20-09-2024 09:02:13 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | - | 16-09-2024 13:23:26 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | HD SOLUTIONS | - | 16-09-2024 15:38:51 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HILLS STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 18-09-2024 12:54:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S MAKMONI ENTERPRISES | - | 30-08-2024 18:57:10 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS | - | 31-08-2024 15:04:21 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | RISING STATIONERS & PRINTERS | - | 19-09-2024 13:07:50 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | SHREE SHYAM TRADERS | - | 16-09-2024 15:33:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES | - | 16-09-2024 15:35:23 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Shree Shyam Traders(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Register 100 pages,Register 200 pages,Register 300 pages,Pen Add Gel | 76928.00 | L1 |
| 2 | YADUVANSHI ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Register 100 pages,Register 200 pages,Register 300 pages,Pen Add Gel | 83710.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HD SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Paper A4,Paper FS,Register 100 pages,Register 200 pages,Register 300 pages,Pen Add Gel | 87445.00 | L3 |