Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Water Proof Cloth Tarpaulin 15 X 25 Feet,Water Proof Cloth Tarpaulin 15 X 15 Feet
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4500340 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 17:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 949 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Army Traders India | Make : NA Model : WATER PROOF CLOTH TARPAULIN Title : WATER PROOF CLOTH TARPAULIN | 28-01-2024 17:08:38 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | DAISY INDUSTRIES | Make : DAISY Model : WPCT13 Title : WATER PROOF CLOTH TARPAULIN 15 X25 FEET | 27-01-2024 17:10:52 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | GARG TIRPAL UDYOG | Make : GARG TIRPAL UDYOG Model : WATER PROOF CLOTH TARPAULIN 15 X 25 FEET Title : WATER PROOF CLOTH TARPAULIN 15 X 25 FEET | 23-01-2024 15:49:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | RAMS IMPEX | Make : UNBRAND Model : WATER PROOF CLOTH TARPAULIN Title : RI-1600 | 28-01-2024 20:54:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SALUJA ENTERPRISES | Make : OM Model : OM Title : OM | 29-01-2024 11:50:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | THE KOHINOOR TARPAULIN INDUSTRIES | Make : KT Model : KT - 210 OG - 15X25 & 15X15 FT - BEML Title : KT - 210 OG - 15X25 & 15X15 FT - BEML | 23-01-2024 17:45:22 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | VENKATESWARA AGENCY | Make : TARPAULIN SHEETS Model : WATER PROOF TARPAULIN SHEETS Title : WATER PROOF TARPAULIN SHEETS | 27-01-2024 09:35:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Construction of a permanent drinking water kiosk in the mahadalit tola of ward no. 15.
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProvn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Provn of all weather water supply system with insulation for 04 x single officers accommodation p 289 p 291 p 292 and p 293 at the corps officers mess under age br ii of ge 865 ews leh
Read moreProviding & laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda to kattegadde basha to kariyappa house at w no 03,vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at w no 06,borewell to ismailsab house at w no 08,goudru field to godown at w no 09,panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at w no 12,mounesh shop to church at w no 13 14 15,uppar amaresh to uppar venkatesh house at w no 18,mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at w no 19 in sirwar town
Providing and laying of hdpe pipeline for drinking water purpose from jambaldinni veerangouda house to kattegadde basha house to kariyappa house at ward no 03 and vijayanagar colony main road to tanaji layout ibrahim house at ward no 06 and borewell to ismailsab house at ward no 08 and goudru field to godown at ward no 09 and panchayat garden borewell to yamunappa house at ward no 12 and mounesh shop to church at ward no 13 14 15 and uppar amaresh house to uppar venkatesh house at ward no 18 and mantanna field to reddappa gouda field at ward no 19 in sirwar town
Read moreWater proof tarpaulin sheet 18 x 24,water proof tarpaulin sheet 15 x 18,water proof tarpauline 15 x
Read more
Tarpaulin 160 gsm 15 x 18 feet,tarpaulin 160 gsm 15 x 12 feet,tarpaulin 200 gsm 18 x 24 feet,change
Read more
of your Industry type