Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Vertical Tie Rod For Wef 6 Winder,Top Horizontal Tie Rod For Wef 6 Winder,Horizontal Tie Rod For K
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5792883 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2025 16:35 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2025
Expired 581 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Making of 01 nos. direct haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of dhori (k) colliery (under
Read moreShortening of main winding rope of wef-6 cage winder of moonidih project
Shortening of main 
 winding rope of wef-6 
 cage winder of moonidih 
 project
Read moreRewinding and repairing of (a.)800va transformer of primary voltage 415v, secondary voltage 24v for surface apron of wef-6 skip winder (b.)3.5 kva transformer of primary voltage 550v, 3-phase, secondary voltage 230/240v of wef-6 skip winder
Rewinding and repairing of (a.)800va transformer of primary voltage 415v, secondary voltage 24v for surface apron of wef-6 
 skip winder (b.)3.5 kva 
 transformer of primary 
 voltage 550v, 3-phase, 
 secondary voltage 230/240v of wef-6 skip winder
Read moreComplete repairing of rotor and commutator of dc generator of wef-6 winder of moonidih colliery. sl.no.3000152
Complete repairing of 
 rotor and commutator of 
 dc generator of wef-6 
 winder of moonidih 
 colliery. sl.no.3000152
Read morePlain washer size- 60x32x1.5mm for empty tie rod & tare tie rod.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read morePlain washer size- 60x32x1.5mm for empty tie rod & tare tie rod.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more6 m metal plate with polycarbonate cover ( vertical/horizontal).
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type