Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏗️ Invitation For Bids: Building Maintenance Works At Suratgarh Military Station 🏰 The Military Engineer Services (Mes), Under The E In C Branch, Invites Bids For The Execution Of Certain Maintenance Works To Building Structures Within The Jco/Or Mess Accommodation In Mes Colony, Bana Enclave, And Vikram Batra Enclave, Located At Suratgarh Military Station Under Age B/R I. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 06, 2024, 6:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Earnest Money Deposit (Emd): Inr 70,000 Interested Bidders Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Building Maintenance Works. Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Methodology, Are To Be Submitted By The Stipulated Deadline. Keywords: Building Maintenance, Military Engineer Services, Mes Colony, Bana Enclave, Vikram Batra Enclave, Suratgarh Military Station, Government Tender, Emd, Tender Fee| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Certain Maint To Bldg Works In Jco/Or Md Accn In Mes Colony, Bana Enclave And Vikram Batra Enclave Under Age B/R I At Suratgarh Mil Stn
|
| Description |
Certain Maint To Bldg Works In Jco/Or Md Accn In Mes Colony, Bana Enclave And Vikram Batra Enclave Under Age B/R I At Suratgarh Mil Stn
|
| Organisation | E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_MES_654625_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GE (A) SOG - Token No 13/24-25 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 70000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SURATGARH |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://defproc.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=732612 |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/06/2024
Expired 811 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Term contract for artificer work for jco/ors md accn of ah enclave and mes colony at mil stn sgnr
Term contract for artificer work for jco/ors md accn of ah enclave and mes colony at mil stn sgnr
Read moreAddn to chajjas of pocket 3b of jco/ors md accn of bana enclave at mamun mil stn under ge (s) mamun
Addn to chajjas of pocket 3b of jco/ors md accn of bana enclave at mamun mil stn under ge (s) mamun
Read moreCertain maint to jco/or md accn in dhan singh thapa enclave under age b/r-i at suratgarh mil stn
Certain maint to jco/or md accn in dhan singh thapa enclave under age b/r-i at suratgarh mil stn
Read moreAddn/altn of jco md accn bldg no p-44 at hajipir enclave
Addn/altn of jco md accn bldg no p-44 at hajipir enclave 
 at lgj mil station
Read moreSpl repair to govt md accn bldg no p-54 (10 qtrs) in dhan singh thapa enclave under ge (army) suratgarh at suratgarh mil stn
Spl repair to govt md accn bldg no p-54 (10 qtrs) in dhan singh thapa enclave under ge (army) suratgarh at suratgarh mil stn
Read moreSpl repair to roads at jco / or govt md accn at old chitral line, piru vihar, vikram batra vihar and mohan enclave under ge (north), delhi cantt-10
Spl repair to roads at jco / or govt md accn at old chitral line, piru vihar, vikram batra vihar and mohan enclave under ge (north), delhi cantt-10
Read moreCertain maint to jco /or md accn in dhan singh thapa and tarapore enclave in the aor of age b/r-i under ge (army) suratgarh at suratgarh mil stn
Certain maint to jco /or md accn in dhan singh thapa and tarapore enclave in the aor of age b/r-i under ge (army) suratgarh at suratgarh mil stn
Read moreAddn/altn of jco md accn bldg no p-105 at lgj mil station
Addn/altn of jco md accn bldg no p-105 at lgj mil station
Read moreSpl repair of jcos md accn bldg no p j 269 of vikram batra vihar in sukna mil stn and certain other sanctioned works in sukna mil stn under ge sukna
Spl repair of jcos md accn bldg no p j 269 of vikram batra vihar in sukna mil stn and certain other sanctioned works in sukna mil stn under ge sukna
Read moreof your Industry type