Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Potassium Hydroxide Koh(caustic Potash Flakes) . Total Alkalinity Minimum 90.00% And Above, In 50 K
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4221810
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 17, 2023 20:07
End Date
Expired 02/12/2023

Expired 1009 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Munitions India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Potassium Hydroxide (Pellets) AR - 500 GM Model : Potassium Hydroxide Pellets AR - 500 GM Title : Potassium Hydroxide Pellets AR - 500 GM 01-12-2023 17:56:20 MSE Qualified
2 APK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) 01-12-2023 16:13:16 N/A Qualified
3 AVM SALES CORPORATION Make : NA Model : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE 01-12-2023 13:40:24 N/A Qualified
4 HETAL IMPEX Make : NA Model : NA Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE FLAKES 02-12-2023 13:13:06 N/A Qualified
5 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Make : NA Model : Potassium Hydroxide (Caustic Potash Flakes) Title : Potassium Hydroxide (Caustic Potash Flakes) 30-11-2023 18:04:13 N/A Qualified
6 JENY ASSOCIATES Make : JENY Model : SODIUM HYDROXIDE RAYON GRADE FLAKES AS PER IS: 252 Title : SODIUM HYDROXIDE RAYON GRADE FLAKES AS PER IS: 252- 1991 PACKED IN 50 KG PACKING 02-12-2023 10:39:19 N/A Qualified
7 JK ENTERPRISES Make : Andhra sugars Model : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MAXIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 KG 02-12-2023 11:22:08 N/A Qualified
8 MAYUR DYES & CHEMICALS Make : NA Model : POTTASIUM HYDROXIDE (KOH) Title : POTTASIUM HYDROXIDE (KOH) 23-11-2023 15:26:25 N/A Qualified
9 OIL FIELD SUPPLIES & SERVICES Make : NA Model : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE 01-12-2023 21:03:09 N/A Qualified
10 RAM MURTI MARKETING INTERNATIONAL Make : NA Model : Liquid Formic Acid (Q3) Title : Liquid Formic Acid (Q3) 02-12-2023 14:53:58 N/A Qualified
11 SANJAY CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDEPOTASSIUM HYDROXIDE Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE 02-12-2023 14:00:34 N/A Qualified
12 SURESH SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Make : NA Model : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) IN 25KG PACKING 30-11-2023 18:16:22 N/A Qualified
13 SWADESH CONSUMER INC Make : NA Model : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE 30-11-2023 18:59:31 N/A Qualified
14 THE BEST SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Make : NA Model : CAUSTIC SODA FLAKES Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH 29-11-2023 15:22:02 N/A Qualified
15 THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) Make : NA Model : - Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE FLAKES 90% 50KGS BAG 28-11-2023 12:22:44 N/A Qualified
16 UNITECH SALES AGENCY Make : NA Model : Pottassium Hydroixde (KOH) Caustic Potash Flakes Title : Pottassium Hydroixde (KOH) Caustic Potash Flakes 30-11-2023 15:46:26 N/A Qualified
17 VISHNU TRADE CENTRE Make : NA Model : N/A Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE 02-12-2023 13:44:24 N/A Qualified
18 VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : P14 Title : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE 02-12-2023 13:49:30 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SANJAY CHEMICALS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 112100.00 L1
2 IMPEX CHEMICAL CORPORATION Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 114460.00 L2
3 OIL FIELD SUPPLIES & SERVICES Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 115640.00 L3
4 HETAL IMPEX Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 122220.00 L4
5 RAM MURTI MARKETING INTERNATIONAL Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 124000.00 L5
6 SURESH SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 127440.00 L6
7 AVM SALES CORPORATION Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 129800.00 L7
8 VISHNU TRADE CENTRE Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 130000.00 L8
9 APK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 135700.00 L9
10 MAYUR DYES & CHEMICALS Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 144000.00 L10
11 ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 144500.00 L11
12 THE BEST SCIENTIFIC COMPANY Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 145140.00 L12
13 JENY ASSOCIATES Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 158000.00 L13
14 JK ENTERPRISES Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 160000.00 L14
15 VISHNUPRIYA CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 160480.00 L15
16 UNITECH SALES AGENCY Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 165000.00 L16
17 THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 168000.00 L17
18 SWADESH CONSUMER INC Item Categories : POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE KOH(CAUSTIC POTASH FLAKES) . TOTAL ALKALINITY MINIMUM 90.00% AND ABOVE, IN 50 K 179000.00 L18
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise