Tender Details

About Tender

🚫 Urgent Procurement Notice: Belt, Conveyor System 🚫 The Ministry Of Power Issues A Procurement Notice For The Acquisition Of A Specific Belt, Conveyor System Model M5507286226, With The Following Specifications: 📏 Length: 1400mm 💥 Load Capacity: 1000 Kn/M 🔧 Type: Nn, Fr 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Are Requested To Submit Detailed Bids That Meet The Technical And Quality Requirements As Per The Tender Documents. Keywords: Belt Conveyor System, M5507286226, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Industrial Equipment, Tender, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
00010 M5507286226 Belt, Conveyor, Nn, Fr, 1400 Mm, 1000 Kn/M/4
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4901402
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 11, 2024 17:37
End Date
Expired 01/06/2024

Expired 827 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED

Contract Value

37765000

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Avadhesh Upadhyay
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FORECH Model : 1400 mm x NN1000/4 x 5/2 x Grade-FR x CE x OE. Title : TEXTILE CONVEYOR BELT 31-05-2024 12:07:48 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
2 ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Oriental Model : MAXX AGni Title : Conveyor belt 25-05-2024 09:07:31 Turnover >= 500 Cr. MII N/A Qualified
3 RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : INDUS Model : 1 Title : CONVEYOR BELT 30-05-2024 15:48:49 Offline upload MII Qualified
4 SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED Make : SOMIFLEX Model : Width 1400mm, NN, 1000/4, 5/2, FR Title : Conveyor Belt 1400mm, NN, Rating 1000/4, 4 Ply, Top 5mm, Bottom 2mm, Grade FR 22-05-2024 12:41:28 Offline upload MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SOMI CONVEYOR BELTINGS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : 00010 M5507286226 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1400MM, 1000KN/M/4 37765000.00 L1
2 RAVASCO TRANSMISSION AND PACKING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 00010 M5507286226 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1400MM, 1000KN/M/4 39963000.00 L2
3 ORIENTAL RUBBER INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 00010 M5507286226 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1400MM, 1000KN/M/4 47936000.00 L3
4 FORECH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Item Categories : 00010 M5507286226 BELT, CONVEYOR, NN, FR, 1400MM, 1000KN/M/4 49725200.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Conveyor Belt 1400mm, NN, Rating 1000/4, 4 Ply, Top 5mm, Bottom 2mm, Grade FR SOMIFLEX Width 1400mm, NN, 1000/4, 5/2, FR 7000 ₹ 37765000.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise