Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tri Sodium Phosphate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3912346 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 08, 2023 15:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/09/2023
Expired 1074 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
APK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
518540
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
C Sakthi
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : Tri sodium phosphate Title : Tri sodium phosphate | 27-09-2023 13:51:00 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | BIRARA AND COMPANY | Make : DA CHEM Model : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE Title : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 28-09-2023 23:09:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | CHEMICALS (INDIA ) COMPANY | Make : Chemicals India Company Model : CIC/CHEM/TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE Title : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 28-09-2023 16:21:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | HILUB INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : HITSP140 Title : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 28-09-2023 19:00:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE Title : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 28-09-2023 17:53:15 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | M J CHEMICALS | Make : NA Model : TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE Title : TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE | 27-09-2023 14:16:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 7 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PALLAV Model : 00220 Title : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 28-09-2023 19:12:45 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | RAHUL CHEMICALS | Make : Tri Sodium Phosphate Model : Tri sodium Phosphate Title : Tri sodium Phosphate | 28-09-2023 22:24:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | RISHI CHEMICAL WORKS PVT LTD | Make : RISHI CHEMICAL WORKS PVT.LTD. Model : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE (AR GRADE) AS PER IS-573/1992 Title : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE (AR GRADE) | 28-09-2023 16:32:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | S D FINE-CHEM LIMITED | Make : SDFINE Model : Tri Sodium phosphate Crystals Title : Tri Sodium phosphate Crystals | 28-09-2023 16:55:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : N/A Title : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE, IS-573 ( Q3) | 12-09-2023 15:53:14 | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | Make : na Model : CUSTOM Title : custom | 29-09-2023 07:59:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 13 | THE BEST SCIENTIFIC COMPANY | Make : NA Model : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE AS PER IS-573/1992 Title : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 28-09-2023 20:05:46 | MII | Qualified |
| 14 | the precision scientific co | Make : RANKEM Model : TSP Title : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 15-09-2023 15:47:52 | MII | Qualified |
| 15 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) | Make : RANKEM Model : S0413 Title : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE AR GRADE 50KGS BAG (RANKEM) MAKE | 28-09-2023 18:25:06 | MII | Qualified |
| 16 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE Title : TRISODIUM PHOSPHATE | 27-09-2023 19:26:28 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 17 | V. V. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED Title : trisodium phosphate | 28-09-2023 18:52:31 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APK CHEMICALS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 518540.00 | L1 |
| 2 | V. V. ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 541420.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M J CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 597080.00 | L3 |
| 4 | THE BEST SCIENTIFIC COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 623040.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SEWA POWER INDUSTRIES (MII) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 671000.00 | L5 |
| 6 | RAHUL CHEMICALS (MII) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 731500.00 | L6 |
| 7 | HILUB INDUSTRIES (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 737000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | BIRARA AND COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 825000.00 | L8 |
| 9 | HINDON INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 1231010.00 | L9 |
| 10 | RISHI CHEMICAL WORKS PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 1378520.00 | L10 |
| 11 | S D FINE-CHEM LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 1447270.00 | L11 |
| 12 | CHEMICALS (INDIA ) COMPANY (MII) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 1661000.00 | L12 |
| 13 | PALLAV CHEMICALS & SOLVENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 2024880.00 | L13 |
| 14 | the precision scientific co (MII) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 2233000.00 | L14 |
| 15 | THE PRECISION SCIENTIFIC CO (CBE) (MII) | Item Categories : TRI SODIUM PHOSPHATE | 2244000.00 | L15 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tri sodium phosphate | NA | Tri sodium phosphate | 11000 | ₹ 518540.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type