Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chain Pulley Block 3 T,Chain Pulley Block 2 T
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4426917 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | January 03, 2024 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/01/2024
Expired 965 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KEPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITEDR.N.SURESH TOOLS CORPORATION
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A V TRADING CO | Make : SAFELIFT Model : SAIF-T CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK 3T X 5M SAFELIFT Title : Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block | 12-01-2024 11:37:09 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | BAKELITE ELECTRICAL MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWERFULL BEMCO Model : POWERFULL BEMCO ISI MARKED CHAIN PULLEY BLOCKS Title : HAND OPERATED CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK CAPACITY 3 TON X 5 METER | 05-01-2024 17:19:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | CRUSHMORE MAXBAN INDIA | Make : MAXPULL BRAND/CRUSHMORE MAXBAN INDIA Make/OEM Model : Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block ISI MARKED IS: 3832/2005 Title : Hand Operated Chain Pulley Block ISI MARKED IS: 3832/2005 | 09-01-2024 12:11:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DIYA ENTERPRISE | Make : RAJA Model : Chain Pulley Block Title : Chain Pulley Block | 03-01-2024 15:02:29 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | FUJI TECHNICAL SERVICES PVT LTD | Make : RAJA Model : RAJA PLUS Title : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK 3T | 08-01-2024 11:40:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | Goodwill Enterprises | Make : RAJA Model : Chain Pulley Block 3Tx5M Title : RAJA Chain Pulley Block Model-T 3Tx5M ISI | 15-01-2024 09:53:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | J K L AGENCIES | Make : BAJAJ INDEF Model : M Type Cap: 3 Ton Lift: 5 Mtrs Title : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK Cap: 3 Ton Lift: 5 Mtrs | 09-01-2024 18:00:10 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 8 | K.J. SALES AND SERVICES | Make : NA Model : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK 3T Title : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK 3T | 13-01-2024 09:43:35 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | KEPRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KEPRO Model : Kepro - 3 Ton 5 mtr CPB Title : Kepro - 3 Ton 5 mtr CPB | 13-01-2024 17:34:04 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 10 | MAZAVERY & CO | Make : SAFELIFT Model : CBST0305 Title : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK | 12-01-2024 18:49:53 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 11 | NAVBHARAT INDUSTRIAL NEEDS | Make : NA Model : 3 TON CAPACITY Title : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK | 11-01-2024 19:19:08 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 12 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : RMS Model : NA Title : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK 3T | 12-01-2024 17:42:06 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 13 | PNEUMATICS INDIA TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KIJEKA Model : KE308/3T-5M Title : Kijeka make 3 ton chain pulley | 13-01-2024 18:12:12 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 14 | R.N.SURESH TOOLS CORPORATION | Make : SPEED Model : SPEED T2-SERIES Title : SPEED T2-SERIES CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK CAP - 3 TON - 5 METERS | 15-01-2024 09:31:11 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 15 | REPUBLIC HARDWARE STORES | Make : RAJA/KPOWER/BTAL/INDEF Model : AS PER SPECIFICATION Title : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK | 03-01-2024 14:40:48 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 16 | SAFE INDUSTRIAL AND MARINE STORES | Make : KEPRO Model : 3T Title : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK 3T | 13-01-2024 09:46:56 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 17 | SEA TECH AGENCIES | Make : BRADDY & MORRIS Model : 3 TON X 5 MTR Title : NX MODEL CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK | 11-01-2024 16:16:16 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 18 | STELLAS INTERTRADERS | Make : INDEF Model : INDEF-CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK 3 TON 5 MTRS Title : INDEF-CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK 3 TON 5 MTRS | 12-01-2024 17:42:14 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 19 | TECHNO INDUSTRIES | Make : TACKLERS Model : 1T Title : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK | 10-01-2024 14:13:15 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 20 | ZENITH INDUSTRIAL SUPPLIES | Make : K POWER Model : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK 3T Title : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK | 12-01-2024 17:12:19 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 21 | ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES CO PVT LTD Model : ZIN STEEL INDUSTRIES PVT. LTD. Title : CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK 3T ( Q3) | 12-01-2024 17:47:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kepro - 3 Ton 5 mtr CPB | KEPRO | Kepro - 3 Ton 5 mtr CPB | 40 | ₹ 367600.000 |
| SPEED T2-SERIES CHAIN PULLEY BLOCK CAP- 2 TON - 3 METER | SPEED | SPEED T2-SERIES | 40 | ₹ 268600.000 |
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Providing chain link fencing chapalgadde area at ward no 05 in hosapete city
Read moreSupply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Supply of new mahindra bolero pik-up 2.0 fitted with bathla vehicle-mounted telescopic ladder, complete with winch, pulley, self-locking mechanism, mounting arrangement, rto registration, road tax and insurance.
Read moreRenovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Renovation of existing ground field, masonry structure, and stage, chain link fencing, etc., work at khel parisar stadium, jarhi town ship of bhatgaon area.
Read moreB.agraharam 60000l oht demolition h/o. konangihalli - package no.tn04-p03- general fund (block panchayat) 2026-27 - nallampalli block - p03
B.agraharam 60000l oht demolition h/o. konangihalli - package no.tn04-p03- general fund (block panchayat) 2026-27 - nallampalli block - p03
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreShanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block
Shanthinagar ttmc office space 3rd floor b block, 10,000sq.ft, rs.11,11,726, emd rs. 11,30,569, license period 10 years
Read moreExpression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Expression of interest for procurement of block board boxes
Read moreComprehensive amc of 6th block elevator at supa dam
Comprehensive amc of one number of 6th block elevator at supa dam-as per the scope of work mentioned in the tender document.
Read moreProvn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Provn of chain link fence 3 metre high and entrance gates at old budhwar east at mamun mil stn under the aor of age b/r-i of ge (south) mamun
Read moreRoad development work in kollegal taluk srirangapattana-malaimahadeshwara hills road state highway-79 chain from 68.70 to 69.61 kms ( dasanapura junction to n h -948 connecting road (near animal department office))
Road development work in kollegal taluk srirangapattana-malaimahadeshwara hills road state highway-79 chain from 68.70 to 69.61 kms ( dasanapura junction to n h -948 connecting road (near animal department office))
Read moreof your Industry type