Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Car Siren Best Quality,Emergency Light,Iron Revert 1inch,Iron Waiser,Cotton Rope Roll 6mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4745163 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 14:20 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/03/2024
Expired 902 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 15-03-2024 18:41:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | INDIAN ARMY STORE | - | 14-03-2024 18:18:02 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JANESH ENTERPRISES | - | 15-03-2024 20:36:07 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INDIAN ARMY STORE(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : car siren best quality,emergency light,iron revert 1inch,iron waiser,cotton rope roll 6mm | 99790.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JANESH ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : car siren best quality,emergency light,iron revert 1inch,iron waiser,cotton rope roll 6mm | 100995.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : car siren best quality,emergency light,iron revert 1inch,iron waiser,cotton rope roll 6mm | 110210.00 | L3 |