Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10 21911301001615 Liner, F/Ve Proper, Dwn: Pd/R 278386, P: 3,Item 20 21911301001616 Liner, F/V
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5086003 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 17:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/07/2024
Expired 785 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRIMETALS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1578082
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sibnath Bera
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Rourkela Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DANIELI INDIA LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : PD/R-278386 PART NO:03 Title : PD/R-278386 PART NO: 03 | 09-07-2024 14:40:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M.S.R. IRON FOUNDRY & STEEL WORKS | Make : MSR Model : LINER,F/VE PROPER,DWN:PD/R-278386,P:6 Title : LINER, DWN: PD/R-278386, P: 6 | 23-07-2024 20:01:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRIMETALS TECHNOLOGIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PRIMETALS Model : PRIMETALS Title : " LINER, F/VE PROPER, DWN: PD/R-278386, P: 3 MATERIAL: SCM440 DRAWING NO: PD/R-278386 POSITION NO: 3" | 12-07-2024 16:53:55 | MII | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| " LINER, F/VE PROPER, DWN: PD/R-278386, P: 3 MATERIAL: SCM440 DRAWING NO: PD/R-278386 POSITION NO: 3" | PRIMETALS | PRIMETALS | 4 | ₹ 553820.000 |
| " LINER, F/VE PROPER, DWN: PD/R-278386, P: 4 MATERIAL: SCM440 DRAWING NO: PD/R-278386 POSITION NO: 4" | PRIMETALS | PRIMETALS | 4 | ₹ 553820.000 |
| " LINER, F/VE PROPER, DWN: PD/R-278386, P: 6 MATERIAL: SCM440 DRAWING NO: PD/R-278386 POSITION NO: 6" | PRIMETALS | PRIMETALS | 8 | ₹ 342192.000 |
| " LINER BOLT, F/VE PROPER, PD/R-278386, P: 7 MATERIAL: SS400-B DRAWING NO: PD/R-278386 POSITION NO: 7" | PRIMETALS | PRIMETALS | 150 | ₹ 128250.000 |