Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Acrylic Shelf Plain 450 Mm Long 6 Inch Width And 5 Point 5mm Thick,Acrylic Side Corner Self Size 10
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6011419 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 04, 2025 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 529 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 23 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAI ENGINEERING COMPANY | - | 25-03-2025 15:41:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SHREE MAA TAMRERAY GROUPS | - | 23-03-2025 20:16:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Prem enterprises | - | 25-03-2025 14:08:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES | - | 23-03-2025 20:45:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SHREE MAA TAMRERAY GROUPS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Acrylic Shelf Plain 450 mm long 6 inch width and 5 point 5mm thick,Acrylic side corner self size 10 | 4615281.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE BALAJI ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Acrylic Shelf Plain 450 mm long 6 inch width and 5 point 5mm thick,Acrylic side corner self size 10 | 4657260.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Prem enterprises (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acrylic Shelf Plain 450 mm long 6 inch width and 5 point 5mm thick,Acrylic side corner self size 10 | 4693986.00 | L3 |
| 4 | JAI ENGINEERING COMPANY (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Acrylic Shelf Plain 450 mm long 6 inch width and 5 point 5mm thick,Acrylic side corner self size 10 | 4752226.00 | L4 |