Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
High End Computer With Intel Xeon W7 2495 X,High End Computer With Intel 14th Generation Core I9 149
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Research & Development | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5070447 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 19:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Research & Development
Organisation:
Defence Research And Development Organisation (drdo)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BINARY SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : High End Computer With Intel Xeon W7-2495X Model : High End Computer With Intel Xeon W7-2495X Title : High End Computer With Intel Xeon W7-2495X | 19-08-2024 14:19:12 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | INSIGHT INDIA SERVICES | Make : HP Z4 G5 Model : HP Z4 G5 Title : High end Computer | 19-08-2024 12:29:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | INVIO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : INVIO Model : INVIO HIGH END COMPUTER Title : INVIO HIGH END COMPUTER | 19-08-2024 12:44:24 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | MATRIX SYSTEMS | Make : HP Model : HP WORKSTATION Z4 Title : HP WORKSTATION Z4 G5 | 17-08-2024 18:13:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPERIOR DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : HP Model : WORKSTATION Title : WORKSTATION | 19-08-2024 13:45:42 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | Vignesh Technologies | Make : HP Intel Xeon W7-2495X Model : HP Intel Xeon W7-2495X Title : High End Computer With Intel Xeon W7-2495X | 19-08-2024 13:28:40 | MII | Qualified |