Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Fuel Pipe,Float Valve,Carburetor Repair Kit,Valve Set,Spark Plug,Fuel On Off Cock,Fevi Quick,Abrasi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3973751 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/09/2023
Expired 1069 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders | - | 27-09-2023 01:39:50 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER | - | 27-09-2023 12:53:30 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | ARMY TRADERS | - | 27-09-2023 11:58:12 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Afsana Traders(MII) | Item Categories : Fuel Pipe,Float Valve,Carburetor repair kit,Valve Set,Spark Plug,Fuel On Off cock,Fevi Quick,Abrasi | 17823.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARMY TRADERS (MII) | Item Categories : Fuel Pipe,Float Valve,Carburetor repair kit,Valve Set,Spark Plug,Fuel On Off cock,Fevi Quick,Abrasi | 22930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY SUPPLIERS JAISALMER (MII) | Item Categories : Fuel Pipe,Float Valve,Carburetor repair kit,Valve Set,Spark Plug,Fuel On Off cock,Fevi Quick,Abrasi | 35240.00 | L3 |