Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Disc Spring Stack Set 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Disc Spring Stack Set. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers With Expertise In Automotive And Industrial Components Are Invited To Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Disc Spring Stack Set, Procurement, Automotive Components, Industrial Supplies, Government Tender, Heavy Industry| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Disc Spring Stack Set
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4942735 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 835 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
International Industrial Springs
84960
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAVE SPRINGS & ENGG CO | Make : DSE Model : DISC SPRING Title : DISC SPRING | 24-05-2024 12:17:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GALA PRECISION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GALA Model : Disc Springs (Universal category) Title : Disc Springs and Disc Spring stack | 24-05-2024 13:32:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | International Industrial Springs | Make : IIS-DISC SPRING Model : IIS-DISC SPRING Title : DISC SPRING STACK SET | 24-05-2024 16:26:49 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | International Industrial Springs(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC SPRING STACK SET | 82627.20 | L1 |
| 2 | GALA PRECISION ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : DISC SPRING STACK SET | 95351.79 | L2 |
| 3 | DAVE SPRINGS & ENGG CO (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DISC SPRING STACK SET | 212306.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DISC SPRING STACK SET | IIS-DISC SPRING | IIS-DISC SPRING | 2 | ₹ 84960.000 |
Supply of spring leaves to the divisions of nwkrtc
Supply of spring leaves to the divisions of nwkrtc
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreE516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
E516324-hs15250- set of bearing assy components (10 items)
Read moreProvn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Provn of mobile dg set alongwith associated works at 12 wing under ge (af) chandigarh
Read moreSupply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Supply of one set of components consists of 5 items for water feed cock for x-class locomotives
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreof your Industry type