Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ballistic Protection Eyewear Saftey Goggles,Flash Light,Knee Guard,Hydration Pack,Hand Cuff,Extenda
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3661603
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 28, 2023 18:44
End Date
Expired 12/09/2023

Expired 1089 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Andaman Marine Works - 04-09-2023 17:54:22 MSE Qualified
2 ELITE MARINE WORKS - 07-09-2023 14:01:08 N/A Qualified
3 GLOBEX ENTERPRISES - 12-09-2023 13:32:51 MSE Disqualified
4 H R SALES AND SERVICES - 08-09-2023 18:07:15 MSE Qualified
5 MARINE TECH ENGINEERS - 12-09-2023 10:23:33 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Andaman Marine Works(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ballistic Protection Eyewear Saftey Goggles,Flash Light,Knee Guard,Hydration Pack,Hand Cuff,Extenda 481394.00 L1
2 H R SALES AND SERVICES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ballistic Protection Eyewear Saftey Goggles,Flash Light,Knee Guard,Hydration Pack,Hand Cuff,Extenda 575750.00 L2
3 ELITE MARINE WORKS Item Categories : Ballistic Protection Eyewear Saftey Goggles,Flash Light,Knee Guard,Hydration Pack,Hand Cuff,Extenda 607960.00 L3
4 MARINE TECH ENGINEERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Ballistic Protection Eyewear Saftey Goggles,Flash Light,Knee Guard,Hydration Pack,Hand Cuff,Extenda 634100.00 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise