Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ring Assy,Ring Assy,Plate,Plate,Pad,Stiffener,Plate 32 Is2062 Gre250,Half Ring,Half Ring Top,Half R
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5268522 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 08, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/08/2024
Expired 746 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S SRI SAI FABRICATORS & ENGINEERING WORKS
Contract Value
5576935.65
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Nishanth P M
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SRI POOJA ENGINEEING WORKS | - | 17-08-2024 17:09:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SRI SAI FABRICATORS & ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 16-08-2024 14:32:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TRIOMECH ENGG PVT LTD | - | 21-08-2024 12:09:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S SRI SAI FABRICATORS & ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING ASSY,RING ASSY,PLATE,PLATE,PAD,STIFFENER,PLATE 32 IS2062 GRE250,HALF RING,HALF RING TOP,HALF R | 4726216.65 | L1 |
| 2 | TRIOMECH ENGG PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : RING ASSY,RING ASSY,PLATE,PLATE,PAD,STIFFENER,PLATE 32 IS2062 GRE250,HALF RING,HALF RING TOP,HALF R | 5482868.27 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SRI POOJA ENGINEEING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : RING ASSY,RING ASSY,PLATE,PLATE,PAD,STIFFENER,PLATE 32 IS2062 GRE250,HALF RING,HALF RING TOP,HALF R | 5687096.61 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RING ASSY | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 411864.000 |
| RING ASSY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 189830.510 |
| PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 37288.120 |
| PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 23050.840 |
| PAD | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 31186.400 |
| STIFFENER | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 4576.320 |
| PLATE 32 IS2062 GRE250 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| HALF RING | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 98305.080 |
| HALF RING TOP | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 55932.200 |
| HALF RING BOTTOM | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 44067.800 |
| PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42372.880 |
| SEALING RING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11864.800 |
| PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 42372.880 |
| LABYRINTH RING ASSEMBLY | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 129600.000 |
| RING ASSY | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 602796.000 |
| EAR PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 87040.000 |
| FILLER | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1000.000 |
| JOINT PLATE | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| STIFFENER | NA | BOQ Item | 36 | ₹ 4576.320 |
| HALF RING | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 49152.540 |