Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Shots Abrasive, Gr Ss 1000 (S390)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Public Enterprises | Ministry of Ports, Shipping and Waterways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4779869 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 20:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 895 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
IMPEX INDIA
Contract Value
1662500
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Ganesh K R
Ministry:
Ministry Of Ports, Shipping And Waterways
Department:
Department Of Public Enterprises
Organisation:
Cochin Shipyard Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX INDIA | Make : IMPEX INDIA Model : NA Title : Steel Shots Abrasives | 23-03-2024 11:40:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S ATLAS VENTURES ENTERPRISES | Make : ATLAS Model : ATLAS Title : STEEL SHOTS (S390) | 22-03-2024 15:07:59 | MII | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJ KUMAR & SONS | Make : Registered Brand Model : S-390 Title : Steel Shot ( Heat Treated) | 21-03-2024 14:15:16 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | NAVKAR SELECTION | Make : NAVKAR Model : STEEL SHOT Title : STEEL SHOT BY NAVKAR OEM | 15-03-2024 19:41:54 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | NESCO LIMITED | Make : NESCO LTD Model : CAST STEEL SHOT S-170 Title : CAST STEEL SHOT | 22-03-2024 15:27:55 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | PIONEER ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PIONEER Model : SS-1000 Title : STEEL SHOTS | 22-03-2024 16:24:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | PIYUKA ENTERPRISES | Make : STEEFE Model : STEEL SHOT ABRASIVE GR SS-1000 (S390) Title : STEEL SHOT ABRASIVE GR SS-1000 (S390) | 25-03-2024 10:03:52 | MII | Disqualified |
| 8 | PRADIP FOUNDRY | Make : PRADIP FOUNDARY Model : STEEL SHOTS Title : STEEL SHOTS | 19-03-2024 15:22:00 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | UTKAL FERRO PRODUCTS | Make : NA Model : SS-1000 (S-390) Title : Steel Shots Grade SS 1000 (S-390) | 20-03-2024 15:05:44 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | IMPEX INDIA(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHOTS ABRASIVE, GR SS-1000 (S390) | 1408898.31 | L1 |
| 2 | PIONEER ABRASIVES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STEEL SHOTS ABRASIVE, GR SS-1000 (S390) | 1519491.53 | L2 |
| 3 | NESCO LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : STEEL SHOTS ABRASIVE, GR SS-1000 (S390) | 1625000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Steel Shots Abrasives | IMPEX INDIA | NA | 25 | ₹ 1662500.000 |