Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Winner Trophy,Runner Up Trophy,Medal For All Participants,Uniform For Sports Medium To Women Player
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3934093 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 19:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2023
Expired 1063 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BABER ENGINEERS | - | 28-09-2023 20:28:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES | - | 01-10-2023 21:29:55 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | GREEN GLOW SOLAR | - | 22-09-2023 19:33:15 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LONE TECHNOLOGIES | - | 01-10-2023 21:37:42 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LONE TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Winner Trophy,Runner-up Trophy,Medal for all participants,Uniform for sports medium to women player | 50000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BABER ENGINEERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Winner Trophy,Runner-up Trophy,Medal for all participants,Uniform for sports medium to women player | 51080.00 | L2 |
| 3 | EMCOR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Winner Trophy,Runner-up Trophy,Medal for all participants,Uniform for sports medium to women player | 52380.00 | L3 |