Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Guntakal Division: (Sw I)renigunta Gooty(up&Amp Dn) Trr(p) 4.080 Tkm, Tsr(p) 4.180 Tkm, Nandhyal Dhone Guntakal(sl) Trr(p) 1.040 Tkm, Tsr(p) 4.580 Tkm (Locations As Per Annexure)
(Sw Ii)renigunta Gooty Ctr(s) 5.020 Tkm On Non Passenger Loop Lines(locations As Per Annexure)
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83454115 |
|
Reference Number |
Engg-GTL-Central-1912 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 2.49 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Secunderabad |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83454115/viewNitPdf_5065176.pdf |
| Start Date | August 28, 2025 21:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/09/2025
Expired 345 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Guntakal division: (sw-i) renigunta -gooty - tbr - 5.82tkm, tbr (ll) - 0.8tkm, tbr (to) - 32tkm & gooty - pendekallu - tbr (ll) - 2.68tkm.(locations as per annexure) (sw-ii)guntakal division (c) -fstwswcmsc - 3, cmsc- 4, wcmsc- 97, cscmsc - 1, cs -4, fstws - 5, tfr (all) - 8.12tkm, tfr (pad) -16.82tkm(locations as per annexure)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division-den/north-jurisdiction-guntakal division - guntakal - wadi (up&dn) section & renigunta - guntakal (up&dn) section : trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers of 1660 density with new 60kg-r260 grade rails (lwr) for length of 45.676 km. and 12.0 km. respectively, for a total length of 57.676 km. (locations enclosed as annexure)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division: renigunta-gooty section: proposed replacement of steel girder with psc slabs for bridge no. 232 up.(non standard)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreGuntakal division-den/north-jurisdiction- guntakal - wadi (up&dn) section & renigunta - guntakal (up&dn) section : trr(p) of exg. 60kg/90uts rails on psc6 sleepers of 1660 density with new 60kg-r260 grade rails (lwr) for length of 45.676 km. and 12.0 km. respectively, for a total length of 57.676 km. (locations enclosed as annexure)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCtr(p)- 11.362 tkm, trr(p)- 19.595 tkm, tsr(p)- 53.604 tkm in igp-bsl section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling work in connection with trr(p), tsr(p) & tsr (p&c) works in the section of adste/etw in praygraj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHubballi division: sw-i: tsr(p) for total length of 4.1km in toranagallu(tngl)- ranajitpur(rnjp) section. sw-ii: trr(p) for total length of 4.1km in toranagallu(tngl)- ranajitpur(rnjp) section.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDen/north jurisdiction- trr (p)-14.738km,casual renewal of sleepers-1.474km and tsr (p)manual--0.495km
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSignalling work in connection with trr(p), tsr(p), ctr(s), trr(s) works in the section of dste/cnb in praygraj division.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough fitting renewal (tfr) and other track works in the section of sr.den-iv/umb in c/w sanctioned works of trr(p) - 40.575 tkm, ctr(p) - 3.917tkm, trr(p) - 10.254 & tsr(p) - 0.689 tkm, ctr(p) - 22.939 tkm, trr(p) - 82.179 tkm, ctr(p) - 2.910 tkm and tsr(p) - 14.054 tkm.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type