Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tc9755061894 Spare Volume Booster Fairchild 4500 A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4749697 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 07, 2024 22:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 901 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED
269512
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | Make : INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED Model : TC9755061894-SPARE VOLUME BOOSTER Title : TC9755061894-SPARE VOLUME BOOSTER | 12-03-2024 13:56:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | KSB MIL CONTROLS LIMITED | Make : KSB MIL CONTROLS LTD Model : VOLUME BOOSTER, 4500, 3/4 Title : VOLUME BOOSTER | 14-03-2024 15:51:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : TC9755061894-SPARE VOLUME BOOSTER -FAIRCHILD 4500A | 228400.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TC9755061894-SPARE VOLUME BOOSTER | INSTRUMENTATION LIMITED | TC9755061894-SPARE VOLUME BOOSTER | 4 | ₹ 269512.000 |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreDg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Dg ahilyanagar industrial area. m and r to cwss at ahilyanagar. servicing and repairs to oltc, oil filtration and allied works at jackwell mula dam, dehere booster pumping station and wtp, ahilyanagar.
Read morePneumatic volume booster of fairchild make
Pneumatic volume booster of fairchild make at ntpc
Read moreVolume booster make: fairchild/ rotork model: 4514aiw20393, 1/2" npt,i/p converter make: fairchild/
Read more
Procurement of pneumatic volume booster of fairchild (rotork) make for
Procurement of pneumatic volume booster of fairchild (rotork) make forntpc nabinagar stps
Read moreProcurement of fairchild make volume booster in ammonia, act/uct area.
Procurement of fairchild make volume booster in ammonia, act/uct area.
Read moreof your Industry type