Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End,Carbon Steel Pipes 12 Inch Bevel End
Description
Organisation CHENNAI PETROLEUM Corporation Limited | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4043424
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 05, 2023 21:32
End Date
Expired 23/10/2023

Expired 1049 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EVERGREEN SEAMLESS PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITEDKWALITY TUBES

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: S Devarajan
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited
Organisation: Chennai Petroleum Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMARDEEP STEEL CENTRE LLP Make : NA Model : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End Title : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End 17-10-2023 17:58:36 N/A Evaluated
2 ASHOK METAL & TUBE Make : NA Model : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End Title : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End 21-10-2023 16:17:03 MSE Evaluated
3 BHAGWATI FORGE INDUSTRIES Make : Bhagwati Forge Model : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End Title : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End 19-10-2023 12:27:18 N/A Evaluated
4 champak industries Make : INDIAN MAKE Model : INDIAN MAKE Title : PIPE CARBON STEEL A106, 4 INCH X SCH STD 19-10-2023 15:13:52 N/A Evaluated
5 EVERGREEN SEAMLESS PIPES & TUBES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End 3LPE COATED Title : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End 3LPE COATED 23-10-2023 11:49:41 N/A Evaluated
6 HI-TECH METAL & TUBES Make : indian Model : PIPE Title : CS PIPE A106 GR. B - INTERNALLY EPOXY COATED 4" NB X SCH STD 21-10-2023 19:33:40 N/A Evaluated
7 HINDUSTAN PIPE FITTING CO Make : MSL Model : ASTM A106 GR.B Title : Carbon Steel Pipe 18-10-2023 17:01:38 N/A Evaluated
8 JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS Make : JAI AMBE METAL & ALLOYS Model : CS PIPE AS PER SPECIFCATION Title : CS PIPE AS PER SPECIFCATION 14-10-2023 12:56:21 MSE Evaluated
9 KWALITY TUBES Make : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Model : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR Title : MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR 23-10-2023 14:45:08 N/A Evaluated
10 MOKSHI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : M/s.Mokshi Industries Pvt Ltd., Model : PIPE CS A106 4 INCH SCH STD BARE PIPE Title : PIPE CS A106 4 INCH SCH STD BARE PIPE 21-10-2023 11:05:45 N/A Evaluated
11 RAJESHWARI INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : JINDAL / MSL / RIPL Model : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 inch bevel end (Q3) , Title : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 inch bevel end (Q3) , 13-10-2023 16:49:01 MSE Evaluated
12 RATAN STEEL AND ENGINEERING Make : NA Model : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End ( Q3 ) Title : Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End ( Q3) 19-10-2023 15:46:10 N/A Evaluated
13 YASH METAL INDUSTRIES Make : CARBON STEEL PIPE Model : ROUND Title : CARBON STEEL PIPE 09-10-2023 19:37:21 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End 3LPE COATED NA Carbon Steel Pipes 4 Inch Bevel End 3LPE COATED 160 ₹ 575652.800
MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR MS SMLS PIPE ASTM A- 106 Gr. B 25MM X SCH 40 IBR 500 ₹ 6494500.000