Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M7530426008: Battery: Secondary Cells 300 Ah, 2 V,Installation And Commissioning
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Meja Urja NigamPLimited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5131265 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 10, 2024 14:46 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/07/2024
Expired 772 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
RSP POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED
1616400
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES | Make : MICROTEX Model : T300H-LM Title : LEAD ACID BATTERY FOR S&T | 18-07-2024 10:55:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | PANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : UNION Model : T 300 P Title : M7530426008: BATTERY: SECONDARY CELLS 300AH, 2V, Installation and Commissioning | 22-07-2024 16:46:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RSP POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : POWER BUILD Model : 2V-T300-LM Title : Lead Acid Battery 2V 300AH | 15-07-2024 11:02:59 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES | Make : ENERTEX Model : ETT300P Title : ETT300P | 23-07-2024 11:49:01 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SURYAA BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SURYAA Model : SB-ST 300 PPLM Title : 2V 300Ah LMLA Secondary Cells | 23-07-2024 13:35:14 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RSP POWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M7530426008: BATTERY: SECONDARY CELLS 300AH, 2V,Installation and Commissioning | 1616400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shubham Industries (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : M7530426008: BATTERY: SECONDARY CELLS 300AH, 2V,Installation and Commissioning | 1700000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S VAISHNAVI ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : M7530426008: BATTERY: SECONDARY CELLS 300AH, 2V,Installation and Commissioning | 2358400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SURYAA BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M7530426008: BATTERY: SECONDARY CELLS 300AH, 2V,Installation and Commissioning | 2363000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PANACEA ALLOYS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : M7530426008: BATTERY: SECONDARY CELLS 300AH, 2V,Installation and Commissioning | 2568048.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lead Acid Battery 2V 300AH | POWER BUILD | 2V-T300-LM | 240 | ₹ 1545600.000 |
| 2V 300AH INSTALLATIONS | POWER BUILD | 2V-T300-LM | 1 | ₹ 70800.000 |
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of dg set
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Supply, installation and commissioning of robot- assisted joint replacement system
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintainance of x-ray baggage inspection system at various prisons in the state
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of dexa scan machine for cantonment general hospital
Read moreSupply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur
Supply, installation and commissioning of ot equipments to rajiv gandhi super specialty hospital, raichur, karnataka
Read moreSupply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Supply, installation, commissioning and maintenance of ai compatible ip based cctv surveillance system to various prisons in the state
Read moreFor supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
For supply, installation and commissioning of campus networking system for the department of it cell.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of 750 kva/800 kva 3phase transformer to davanagere dairy.
Read moreSupply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Supply, installation, integration, commissioning and maintenance of body-worn cameras and network attached storage system for erss-112
Read moreof your Industry type