Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Aluminium Extendable Ladder,Scaffolding Ladder Trolley
Description
Organisation Urban Development and Housing Department Rajasthan | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3748052
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 03, 2023 20:14
End Date
Expired 24/08/2023

Expired 1108 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

S J LADDERS

Contract Value

248324

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Rajkamal Vijay
Department: Urban Development And Housing Department Rajasthan
Organisation: Jaipur Metro Rail Corporation Limited (jmrc)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 H.Bansidhar & Co. Make : Skyward Model : Skyward Mno.5 Title : Aluminium Extendable Ladder 20* 2 Closed Height 20ft. , Extended Height 36 Ft 22-08-2023 19:28:28 MSE Qualified
2 KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY Make : KING LADDER Model : KLM/ALU/WE/2036 Title : Universal Category 08-08-2023 15:58:27 MSE Qualified
3 M/s Ambidexy Make : M/s AMBIDEXY Model : EXTANDABLE LADDER Title : Aluminium Extendable Ladder 20* 2 (Closed Height 20ft. , Extended Height 36 Ft. ) 24-08-2023 03:08:55 MSE Qualified
4 S J LADDERS Make : S.J.LADDERS Model : Model SJ 24 Title : Telescopic Ladder Wall Supporting 12.05 24-08-2023 10:18:25 MSE Qualified
5 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Make : SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Model : AEI 1005 Title : ALUMINIUM EXTENDABLE LADDER 07-08-2023 14:06:13 N/A Qualified
6 SILVER GOLD LADDERS Make : SILVER GOLD LADDERS Model : SGL018 Title : SCAFFOLDING LADDER 24-08-2023 12:43:19 MSE Disqualified
7 Y-ACCESS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : YOUNGMAN Model : EXTN.LADDER 20*2 Title : Youngman Aluminum Extendable Ladder 20* 2 (Closed Height 20ft. , Extended Height 36 Ft. ) 24-08-2023 14:56:39 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 S J LADDERS( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminium Extendable Ladder,Scaffolding Ladder Trolley 248324.00 L1
2 H.Bansidhar & Co.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminium Extendable Ladder,Scaffolding Ladder Trolley 363440.00 L2
3 KING LADDERS MANUFACTURING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminium Extendable Ladder,Scaffolding Ladder Trolley 404032.00 L3
4 M/s Ambidexy( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Aluminium Extendable Ladder,Scaffolding Ladder Trolley 974000.00 L4
5 SHIVAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Aluminium Extendable Ladder,Scaffolding Ladder Trolley 1265120.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Telescopic Ladder Wall Supporting 12.05 S.J.LADDERS Model SJ 24 4 ₹ 51288.000
Telescopic Ladder Wall Supporting 12.05 S.J.LADDERS Model SJ 24 2 ₹ 197036.000