Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tvs,Msp 455 Xl,136 Column,Ribbon Catridge,Msp 455 Xl Classic Printer
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4776303 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 00:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/03/2024
Expired 890 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREE AVANTI ENTERPRISES
Contract Value
175230
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
T. Swapna
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
Southern Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A-Z OFFICE SUPPLIERS | - | 20-03-2024 17:40:40 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANTARIKSH ENTERPRISES | - | 25-03-2024 22:17:34 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | DEV ENTERPRISES | - | 19-03-2024 10:58:32 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DUBARIA COMPUTERS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-03-2024 17:21:46 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREE AVANTI ENTERPRISES | - | 25-03-2024 22:11:02 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES | - | 25-03-2024 22:02:35 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREE AVANTI ENTERPRISES(MII) | Item Categories : TVS,MSP 455 XL,136 COLUMN,Ribbon catridge,MSP 455 XL CLASSIC PRINTER | 175230.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SUGAN ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TVS,MSP 455 XL,136 COLUMN,Ribbon catridge,MSP 455 XL CLASSIC PRINTER | 183600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ANTARIKSH ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : TVS,MSP 455 XL,136 COLUMN,Ribbon catridge,MSP 455 XL CLASSIC PRINTER | 201600.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TVS | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 35046.000 |
| MSP 455 XL | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 35046.000 |
| 136 COLUMN | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 35046.000 |
| Ribbon catridge | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 35046.000 |
| MSP 455 XL CLASSIC PRINTER | NA | BOQ Item | 180 | ₹ 35046.000 |