Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Brake Water Cooling Sys Heat Exchanger
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6065156
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 18, 2025 18:36
End Date
Expired 28/03/2025

Expired 524 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

EXTOL WIND LIMITED

Contract Value

342200

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vijay Pal
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADITYA UDYOG Make : AU Model : BWCSHE Title : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 28-03-2025 17:36:30 MII MSE Qualified
2 ESKAY HEAT TRANSFERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : ESKAY Heat Transfer Pvt Ltd Model : EHTPL-SOC-879-6065156 Title : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 01-04-2025 17:40:27 MII MSE Qualified
3 EXTOL WIND LIMITED Make : EXTOL Model : EWL/BWHE/2025 Title : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 28-03-2025 13:21:47 MII MSE Qualified
4 FLOW LINK INDUSTRIES PVT LTD Make : FLOWLINK MAKE Model : HEAT EXCHANGER (Shell & Tube Heat Exchanger) Title : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 31-03-2025 12:01:28 MII MSE Qualified
5 PARKAIRE ENGINEERING COMPANY PVT LTD Make : PARKAIRE ENGINEERING CO PVT LTD Model : PEC/BWCHE/01 Title : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 25-03-2025 19:38:36 MII MSE Qualified
6 PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PHEPL Model : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER Title : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 28-03-2025 13:58:11 MII MSE Qualified
7 SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Sankalp Model : HEAT EXCHANGER Title : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 28-03-2025 17:19:40 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 EXTOL WIND LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 290000.00 L1
2 ADITYA UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 554000.00 L2
3 PATEL HEAT EXCHANGERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 650000.00 L3
4 SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 680000.00 L4
5 PARKAIRE ENGINEERING COMPANY PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 831000.00 L5
6 ESKAY HEAT TRANSFERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 900000.00 L6
7 FLOW LINK INDUSTRIES PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER 995694.92 L7

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
BRAKE WATER COOLING SYS HEAT EXCHANGER EXTOL EWL/BWHE/2025 2 ₹ 342200.000