Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Yoga Mat 6 Ft X 2 Ft,Jute Mat 50 Ft X 4 Ft,Medicine Ball 5 Kg,Medicine Ball 3 Kg,Assessor Center Tab
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4653945 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 23:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/02/2024
Expired 920 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaradhaya Enterprises | - | 26-02-2024 18:15:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ARORA ENTERPRISES | - | 27-02-2024 11:24:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Global Trading Company | - | 26-02-2024 17:41:58 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Aaradhaya Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Yoga Mat 6 Ft x 2 Ft,Jute Mat 50Ft x 4 Ft,Medicine Ball 5 Kg,Medicine Ball 3 Kg,Assessor Center Tab | 97000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ARORA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yoga Mat 6 Ft x 2 Ft,Jute Mat 50Ft x 4 Ft,Medicine Ball 5 Kg,Medicine Ball 3 Kg,Assessor Center Tab | 99275.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Global Trading Company (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Yoga Mat 6 Ft x 2 Ft,Jute Mat 50Ft x 4 Ft,Medicine Ball 5 Kg,Medicine Ball 3 Kg,Assessor Center Tab | 106480.00 | L3 |