Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Procurement Of Batteries On Buyback Basis At Bpcl Cot Vadinar
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5265697
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 08, 2024 18:02
End Date
Expired 29/08/2024

Expired 734 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shubham Industries

Contract Value

315000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Siddharth Bhawsar
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AGAM BATTERIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : AGAM Model : AB 12V 180 AH Title : Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL COT Vadinar 05-09-2024 10:23:26 MSE Disqualified
2 BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : SF/HBL Model : Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL Title : Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL COT Vadinar 07-09-2024 13:02:34 N/A Qualified
3 M/S GENTAL ENTERPRISES Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE Title : Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL COT Vadinar 05-09-2024 12:00:26 N/A Disqualified
4 POOJA ENTERPRISES Make : EXIDE Model : MIX BATTTERIES WITH BUY BACK Title : Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL COT Vadinar 29-08-2024 11:37:58 N/A Qualified
5 SHUBHAM INDUSTRIES Make : ENERTEX Model : Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL Title : Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL COT Vadinar 29-08-2024 12:18:35 MSE Qualified
6 TRADEFAB Make : BATTERY Model : BATTERY Title : Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL COT Vadinar 05-09-2024 14:52:05 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shubham Industries(MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL COT Vadinar 315000.00 L1
2 POOJA ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL COT Vadinar 318000.00 L2
3 BANARAS MACHINERY & ELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL COT Vadinar 373996.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL COT Vadinar ENERTEX Procurement of Batteries on buyback basis at BPCL 1 ₹ 315000.000